|
|
Accounting Textbooks | - 271 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1 |
Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)
About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha 0967781752 / 9780967781754 U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good, Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)
About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha 0967781752 / 9780967781754 U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good, Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)
About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha 0967781752 / 9780967781754 U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good, Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Volunteer Leadership Program Diversity for Credit Unions VL06
Aden, Connie; Peltekos, Patricia; Ewing, Linda; Jerving, Jim 0787214043 / 9780787214043 United States, Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 1995, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Volunteer Leadership Program Diversity for Credit Unions VL06 By Aden, Connie; Peltekos, Patricia; Ewing, Linda; Jerving, Jim Product Details Paperback 145 pages. Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co (June 1995) ISBN-10: 0787214043 ISBN-13: 978-0787214043 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Icons of the American Marketplace: Consumer Brand Excellence (Hardcover)
American Benchmark Press; Abrams, Lee; Bryant, Gay; Gudis, Cathy; O'Dea, G. Kelly; Schmitt, Bernd; Shade, Roderick N.; Shevack, Brett; Stein, Joel; Terkuhle, Abby; Zimmerman, Jean Hoehn 0307383458 / 9780307383457 U.S.A., American Benchmark Press, 2007, Hardcover, Very Good
No Jacket, Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Icons of the American Marketplace: Consumer Brand Excellence (Hardcover) By American Benchmark Press; Abrams, Lee; Bryant, Gay; Gudis, Cathy; O'Dea, G. Kelly; Schmitt, Bernd; Shade, Roderick N.; Shevack, Brett; Stein, Joel; Terkuhle, Abby; Zimmerman, Jean Hoehn Product Description From Ace Hardware to Ziploc, the products and logos featured in this lavishly illustrated, story-filled reference have captured the hearts and minds of American consumers. Each brand began with a spark of genius: Earle Dickinson invented the Band-Aid for his accident-prone wife, Josephine. Hector Boiardi's pasta sauce was so good that patrons of his restaurant asked for extra helpings to take home, and Chef Boyardee was born. This is a compulsively readable history of American brand icons. About the Author This book has been compiled by American Benchmark Press under the guidance of an accomplished Advisory Board: Lee Abrams, Senior Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, XM Sattelite Radio Gay Bryant, Editor-in-Chief, Success magazine Cathy Gudis, Professor, University of California, Riverside G. Kelly O'Dea, Former President, Foote Cone & Belding Bernd Schmitt, Professor, Columbia Business School Roderick N. Shade, President, Roderick N. Shade Inc. Interior Design Brett Shevack, Vice Chairman, Brand Initiatives, BBDO Joel Stein, Columnist, Los Angeles Times Abby Terkuhle, President, Aboriginal Entertainment Inc. Jean Hoehn Zimmerman, Retired Executive Vice President, Chanel Inc. Product Details Hardcover: 528 pages Publisher: American Benchmark Press; Limited edition (July 31, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0307383458 ISBN-13: 978-0307383457 Product Dimensions: 10.6 x 9 x 1.5 inches Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Auditing and Assurance Services: An Integrated Approach Ninth Edition
Arens, Alvin A.; Beasley, Mark S.; Elder, Randal J. 0130650412 / 9780130650412 Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2003, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Auditing and Assurance Services: An Integrated Approach Ninth Edition By Arens, Alvin A.; Beasley, Mark S.; Elder, Randal J. Book Info This innovative, easy-to-understand best-seller offers complete coverage of, and an integrated approach to, the entire audit process taking readers step-by-step through each audit cycle, then showing how each step relates to the process as a whole. A six-part organization covers: the auditing profession, the audit process, application of the audit process to the sales and collection cycle, application of the auditing process to other cycles, completing the audit, and other assurance and non-assurance services. For individuals interested in an exciting and new auditing education. I. THE AUDITING PROFESSION. 1. The Demand for Audit and Assurance Services. 2. The CPA Profession. 3. Audit Reports. 4. Professional Ethics. 5. Legal Liability. II. THE AUDIT PROCESS. 6. Audit Responsibilities and Objectives. 7. Audit Evidence. 8. Audit Planning and Analytical Procedures. 9. Materiality and Risk. 10. Internal Control and Control Risk. 11. The Impact of Information Technology on the Audit Process. 12. Overall Audit Plan and Audit Program. III. APPLICATION OF THE AUDIT PROCESS TO THE SALES AND COLLECTION CYCLE. 13. Audit of the Sales and Collection Cycle: Tests of Controls and Substantive Tests of Transactions. 14. Audit Sampling for Tests of Controls and Substantive Tests of Transactions. 15. Completing the Tests in the Sales and Collection Cycle: Accounts Receivable. 16. Audit Sampling for Tests of Details of Balances. IV. APPLICATION OF THE AUDITING PROCESS TO OTHER CYCLES. 17. Audit of the Payroll and Personnel Cycle. 18. Audit of the Acquisition and Payment Cycle: Tests of Controls, Substantive Tests of Transactions, and Accounts Payable. 19. Completing the Tests in the Acquisition and Payment Cycle. 20. Audit of the Inventory and Warehousing Cycle. 21. Audit of the Capital Acquisition and Repayment Cycle. 22. Audit of Cash Balances. V. COMPLETING THE AUDIT. 23. Completing the Audit. VI. OTHER ASSURANCE AND NON-ASSURANCE SERVICES. 24. Other Audit, Attestation Services, and Compilation Engagements. 25. Internal and Governmental Financial Auditing and Operational Auditing. Examines providing assurance services, especially auditing, in today's business environment. Offers complete coverage of the entire audit process, taking the reader step by step through each audit. From the Back Cover This innovative, easy-to-understand best-seller offers complete coverage of, and an integrated approach to, the entire audit process taking readers step-by-step through each audit cycle, then showing how each step relates to the process as a whole. A six-part organization covers: the auditing profession, the audit process, application of the audit process to the sales and collection cycle, application of the auditing process to other cycles, completing the audit, and other assurance and non-assurance services. For individuals interested in an exciting and new auditing education. Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div; 9th edition (July 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0130650412 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 8.7 x 1.7 inches Price:
49.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition
Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S. 0131976680 / 9780131976689 U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2006, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S. : Product Details: Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 799 pages. ISBN-10: 0131976680 ISBN-13: 9780131976689 Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition
Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S. 0131976680 / 9780131976689 U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2006, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. Minimal highlighting. Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S. : Product Details: Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 799 pages. ISBN-10: 0131976680 ISBN-13: 9780131976689 Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bender's Tax Return Manual 2010 Edition
Bender; LexisNexis 1422476073 / 9781422476079 U.S.A., LexisNexis, 2009, Soft cover, New
Book, New. Bender's Tax Return Manual 2010 Edition By Bender; LexisNexis Fully updated to reflect the latest federal tax law changes. This indispensable volume contains: Eight text chapters with line-by-line guidance on completing the most common returns: 1040, 1040A and 1040EZ (individuals); 1120 and 1120A (corporations); 1120S (small businesses); 1065 (partnerships); 1041 (fiduciaries); 706 (estates); 709 (gifts) More than 100 reproducible blank copies of major return forms and schedules Dozens of sample filled-in forms and supporting schedules Reproductions of IRS-issued instructions for completing returns Full coverage of individual, corporate, partnership, fiduciary, estate and gift returns Numerous helpful checklists All the needed tables and charts Federal tax calendar for 2010 Soft Cover. ISBN-13: 9781422476079 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
2008 Annual Tax Update Individuals and Sole Proprietors
Bill Harden; Harden, Bill
U.S.A., AICPA, Inc.; IIA; American Institute of CPCU/Insurance Institute of America, 2008, Soft cover, New
Book, New. 2008 Annual Tax Update Individuals and Sole Proprietors By Bill Harden; Harden, Bill This course has been updated to include content on the Emergency Economic Stabilization Act of 2008 In this comprehensive course you will learn what's new and what has changed in the federal individual income tax arena. It brings you up-to-the-minute guidance on the latest tax legislation, court decisions and IRS pronouncements. Gain practical insights and valuable tax-savings strategies from AICPA's seasoned tax pros who know what the new laws, rules and court decisions can mean for real-world taxpayers. With the ever-changing tax laws and their increased complexity, you can't afford to miss out on this course. Objectives: Identify and comply with the latest requirements resulting from federal tax statues, regulations, cases and rulings Utilize new planning ideas for individuals and sole proprietors resulting from recent tax changes Prerequisite: Familiarity with federal tax issues for individuals Soft Cover Product# 733701 Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gli Accordi Di Salvataggio Delle Imprese In Crisi Ricostruzione Di Una Disciplina
Boggio, Luca 8814134596 / 9788814134593 Milano, Dott. A. Giuffre, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Gli Accordi Di Salvataggio Delle Imprese In Crisi Ricostruzione Di Una Disciplina By Boggio, Luca Book Details Summary: The title of this book is Gli Accordi Di Salvataggio Delle Imprese in Crisi : Ricostruzione Di Una Disciplina and it was written by Luca Boggio. Il volume tratta di uno dei temi pių attuali del diritto fallimentare ossia della soluzione negoziale alle crisi d'impresa. L'argomento č affrontato non solo nei suoi aspetti di diritto fallimentare, ma, alla luce di una visione sistematica dell'istituto, anche negli aspetti di diritto civile, societario, bancario e dei mercati finanziari. L'opera ha la sua base nell'analisi delle forme di composizione negoziale dell'insolvenza diffuse nella prassi dei turnaround e nella individuazione dei caratteri e dei confini della fattispecie. Successivamente, svolge via via le principali problematiche di ordine pratico che la concreta stipulazione di accordi di salvataggio pone. L'approfondimento teorico si accompagna all'attenzione alle questioni pratiche, nella ricerca di un'adeguata base positiva ed argomentativa per le soluzioni concrete proposte. Il tutto senza trascurare le prime decisioni giurisprudenziali edite. This edition of Gli Accordi Di Salvataggio Delle Imprese in Crisi : Ricostruzione Di Una Disciplina is in a Book format. This books publish date is January 2007 and it has a suggested retail price of . There are 451 pages in the book and it was published by Giuffre. The 10 digit ISBN is 8814134596 and the 13 digit ISBN is 9788814134593. Soft Cover: Language Notes Italian ISBN-10: 8814134596 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Teh Hong Piow: A Banking Thoroughbred
Bowie, Paddy 9839972251 / 9789839972252 U.S.A., Public Bank Berhad, 2007, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good, Book, Very good condition. Dedication in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Teh Hong Piow: A Banking Thoroughbred By Bowie, Paddy : Product Details: Title: Teh Hong Piow: A Banking Thoroughbred Teh Hong Piow A Banking Thoroughbred traces the eventful 40-year financial odyssey of Public Bank Bhd founder and chairman. The story tells of how Public Bank is the cornerstone of Teh's life: Public Bank is him and he is Public Bank. Author: Bowie, Paddy Publisher: Public Bank Berhad Published Date: 05-DEC-07 ISBN: 9839972251 Format: Hard Cover 439 pages. Main Category: Malaysia Collection Sub-Category: PERSONALITIES ISBN-10: 9839972251 ISBN-13: 9789839972252 Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Fundamentals of Corporate Finance (Irwin Series in Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate.) (Hardcover) Third Edition
Brealey, Richard A.; Myers, Stewart C.; Marcus, Alan J. 0072416270 / 9780072416275 U.S.A., Mcgraw-Hill College, 2000, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. Minimal writing/highlighiting. Fundamentals of Corporate Finance (Irwin Series in Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate.) (Hardcover) Third Edition By Brealey, Richard A.; Myers, Stewart C.; Marcus, Alan J. Product Description Brealey, Myers, Marcus have been applauded for their intuitive approach and imbedded examples. Professors constantly praise their well-organized and thoughtful writing style and their clear exposition of what many students consider difficult material. The authors accomplish this without sacrificing an up-to-date, technically correct treatment of core topic areas. Since this author team is known for their outstanding research, teaching efforts, and market-leading finance textbooks, its no surprise that they have created an innovative modern, and market-driven revision. About the Author Alan Marcus is professor of finance in the Wallace E. Carroll School of Management at Boston College. He received his PHD in Economics from MIT in 1981. Professor Marcus recently has been a visiting professor at the Athens Laboratory of Business Administration and at MIT's Sloan School of Management and has served as a research associate at the National Bureau of Economic Research. He also established the Chartered Financial Analysts Review Program at Boston College. Professor Marcus has published widely in the fields of capital markets and portfolio management, with an emphasis on applications of futures and options pricing models. His consulting work has ranged from new product development to provision of expert testimony in utility rate proceedings. He also spend two years at the Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation (Freddie Mac), where he developed models of mortgage pricing and credit risk, and he currently serves on the Advisory Council for the Currency Risk Management Alliance of State Street Bank and Windham Capital Management Boston. Product Details Hardcover: 798 pages Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College; 3rd edition (August 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0072416270 ISBN-13: 9780072416275 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8.2 x 1.2 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Intermediate Financial Management Sixth Edition
Brigham, Eugene F.; Gapenski, Louis C.; Daves, Phillip R. 0030234514 / 9780030234514 U.S.A., Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1999, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intermediate Financial Management Sixth Edition By Brigham, Eugene F.; Gapenski, Louis C.; Daves, Phillip R. Product Description This text extends students' knowledge of basic financial management concepts and provides insight into the complexity of the decisions faced by practising financial managers. One of the text's predominant strengths is its clarity and user friendliness. The new Chapter 2, 'A Review of Financial Tools', has the basics and notation of time of money, bond and stock valuation and risk and return, and examples and problems. Includes detailed coverage of risk and return and the bond and new material on the managerial use of financial statements has been added. Product Details Hardcover: 1088 pages Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers; 6th edition (June 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030234514 ISBN-13: 9780030234514 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 8.3 x 1.7 inches Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Global Marketing Management Cases and Readings Second Edition
Buzzell, Robert D.; Quelch, John A.; Bartlett, Christopher 0201542803 / 9780201542806 U.S.A., Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1992, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. Minimal writing. Global Marketing Management Cases and Readings Second Edition By Buzzell, Robert D.; Quelch, John A.; Bartlett, Christopher Product Description Discusses the changing landscape of global economies within the last few years & what is expected in the future & how strategies may be developed to establish a firm hold of market shares as global competition escalates. Product Details Paperback: 464 pages Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company; 3rd edition (January 1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0201542803 ISBN-13: 978-0201542806 Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Tax Facts Series Field Guide to Financial Planning 2008 (Tax Facts) (Paperback)
Cady, Donald F. 0872189449 / 9780872189447 U.S.A., National Underwriter Company, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Tax Facts Series Field Guide to Financial Planning 2008 (Tax Facts) (Paperback) By Cady, Donald F. Product Details: Completely cross-referenced to Tax Facts on Investments, and designed to provide a competitive advantage and measurable results. Gain the best strategies for guiding clients through volatile markets, portfolio management, investment analysis techniques, and much more! Discover what is possibly unlike any sales/training resource you've encountered. Geared to help you illustrate client need, explain the strategy you recommend, and motivate against nearly any client objection. Features charts/graphs and table explanations. Written in language your clients will understand, so that you may literally point to the page. Field Guide to Financial Planning builds the core knowledge for any successful financial planner. Fully cross-referenced to Tax Facts on Investments, Field Guide helps any agent reach clients with targeted presentations and explanations in language so easy to follow. Discover the best strategies for guiding clients through volatile markets with portfolio management and investment analysis techniques, and so much more. Field Guide is among the most valuable training and sales tools, illustrating and explaining thousands of sales concepts designed to provide competitive advantage and measurable results. Tax Facts & Field Guide are designed to work together to help you produce greater results! Turn to Tax Facts Source Books for direct, authoritative answers to the toughest questions. Reference Field Guide to put the information to work. Designed to provide you solutions that solve your clients' challenges and to help you capture more profitable sales opportunities, it's a comprehensive tool that no financial professional should be without! How do Tax Facts and Field Guide produce results? 1. You're trying to plan a solution for a clients' challenge, problem, or risk. You identify the client's need. 2. Turn to Field Guide for recommendations and step-by-step strategies that will satisfy your client's need. 3. Motivate your clients to act on your recommendations with Field Guide's consumer-friendly charts, graphs, and tables that clearly illustrate needs. 4. Do your back-ground fact-checking: Easily locate the facts and know the full tax implications of your recommendations with Field Guides' cross references to Tax Facts Source Books. How do you benefit? Accessible visual representations of complex material streamlining your research so you find exactly what you need for fast and easy answers Inclusion of relevant tax laws including recent revisions like the Pension Protection Act of 2006 so you offer the best strategies. Comprehensive range of information cited to authority enhancing your self-confidence and ability to deliver accurate solutions Paperback: 544 pages Publisher: National Underwriter Company; 2008 edition (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0872189449 ISBN-13: 978-0872189447 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Tax Facts Series Field Guide to Financial Planning 2008 (Tax Facts) (Paperback)
Cady, Donald F. 0872189449 / 9780872189447 U.S.A., National Underwriter Company, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Tax Facts Series Field Guide to Financial Planning 2008 (Tax Facts) (Paperback) By Cady, Donald F. Product Details: Completely cross-referenced to Tax Facts on Investments, and designed to provide a competitive advantage and measurable results. Gain the best strategies for guiding clients through volatile markets, portfolio management, investment analysis techniques, and much more! Discover what is possibly unlike any sales/training resource you've encountered. Geared to help you illustrate client need, explain the strategy you recommend, and motivate against nearly any client objection. Features charts/graphs and table explanations. Written in language your clients will understand, so that you may literally point to the page. Field Guide to Financial Planning builds the core knowledge for any successful financial planner. Fully cross-referenced to Tax Facts on Investments, Field Guide helps any agent reach clients with targeted presentations and explanations in language so easy to follow. Discover the best strategies for guiding clients through volatile markets with portfolio management and investment analysis techniques, and so much more. Field Guide is among the most valuable training and sales tools, illustrating and explaining thousands of sales concepts designed to provide competitive advantage and measurable results. Tax Facts & Field Guide are designed to work together to help you produce greater results! Turn to Tax Facts Source Books for direct, authoritative answers to the toughest questions. Reference Field Guide to put the information to work. Designed to provide you solutions that solve your clients' challenges and to help you capture more profitable sales opportunities, it's a comprehensive tool that no financial professional should be without! How do Tax Facts and Field Guide produce results? 1. You're trying to plan a solution for a clients' challenge, problem, or risk. You identify the client's need. 2. Turn to Field Guide for recommendations and step-by-step strategies that will satisfy your client's need. 3. Motivate your clients to act on your recommendations with Field Guide's consumer-friendly charts, graphs, and tables that clearly illustrate needs. 4. Do your back-ground fact-checking: Easily locate the facts and know the full tax implications of your recommendations with Field Guides' cross references to Tax Facts Source Books. How do you benefit? Accessible visual representations of complex material streamlining your research so you find exactly what you need for fast and easy answers Inclusion of relevant tax laws including recent revisions like the Pension Protection Act of 2006 so you offer the best strategies. Comprehensive range of information cited to authority enhancing your self-confidence and ability to deliver accurate solutions Paperback: 544 pages Publisher: National Underwriter Company; 2008 edition (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0872189449 ISBN-13: 978-0872189447 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Tax Facts Series Field Guide to Financial Planning 2008 (Tax Facts) (Paperback)
Cady, Donald F. 0872189449 / 9780872189447 U.S.A., National Underwriter Company, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Tax Facts Series Field Guide to Financial Planning 2008 (Tax Facts) (Paperback) By Cady, Donald F. Product Details: Completely cross-referenced to Tax Facts on Investments, and designed to provide a competitive advantage and measurable results. Gain the best strategies for guiding clients through volatile markets, portfolio management, investment analysis techniques, and much more! Discover what is possibly unlike any sales/training resource you've encountered. Geared to help you illustrate client need, explain the strategy you recommend, and motivate against nearly any client objection. Features charts/graphs and table explanations. Written in language your clients will understand, so that you may literally point to the page. Field Guide to Financial Planning builds the core knowledge for any successful financial planner. Fully cross-referenced to Tax Facts on Investments, Field Guide helps any agent reach clients with targeted presentations and explanations in language so easy to follow. Discover the best strategies for guiding clients through volatile markets with portfolio management and investment analysis techniques, and so much more. Field Guide is among the most valuable training and sales tools, illustrating and explaining thousands of sales concepts designed to provide competitive advantage and measurable results. Tax Facts & Field Guide are designed to work together to help you produce greater results! Turn to Tax Facts Source Books for direct, authoritative answers to the toughest questions. Reference Field Guide to put the information to work. Designed to provide you solutions that solve your clients' challenges and to help you capture more profitable sales opportunities, it's a comprehensive tool that no financial professional should be without! How do Tax Facts and Field Guide produce results? 1. You're trying to plan a solution for a clients' challenge, problem, or risk. You identify the client's need. 2. Turn to Field Guide for recommendations and step-by-step strategies that will satisfy your client's need. 3. Motivate your clients to act on your recommendations with Field Guide's consumer-friendly charts, graphs, and tables that clearly illustrate needs. 4. Do your back-ground fact-checking: Easily locate the facts and know the full tax implications of your recommendations with Field Guides' cross references to Tax Facts Source Books. How do you benefit? Accessible visual representations of complex material streamlining your research so you find exactly what you need for fast and easy answers Inclusion of relevant tax laws including recent revisions like the Pension Protection Act of 2006 so you offer the best strategies. Comprehensive range of information cited to authority enhancing your self-confidence and ability to deliver accurate solutions Paperback: 544 pages Publisher: National Underwriter Company; 2008 edition (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0872189449 ISBN-13: 978-0872189447 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|