| |
|
|
1 |
Calculus and Analytic Geometry 2nd Edition
Al Shenk 0673160599 / 9780673160591 U.S.A., Scott, Foresman and Company, 1998, Hard Cover, Fair
Fair condition. Has torn binding. Calculus and Analytic Geometry 2nd Edition By Al Shenk Product Details Hard cover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company (March 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0673160599 ISBN-13: 9780673160591 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 7.5 x 2 inches
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Introductory Combinatorics 2nd Edition
Brualdi, Richard A. 0444016163 / 9780444016164 Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., North-Holland, 1992, Hard Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Introductory Combinatorics 2nd Edition By Brualdi, Richard A. Product Description This book emphasizes combinatorial ideas including the pigeon-hole principle, counting techniques, permutations and combinations, Polya counting, binomial coefficients, inclusion-exclusion principle, generating functions and recurrence relations, and combinatortial structures (matchings, designs, graphs). The volume provides a complete examination of combinatorial ideas and techniques. For individuals interested in combinatorial concepts. Product Details Hardcover: 632 pages Publisher: Elsevier Science Ltd; 2nd edition (March 1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0444016163 ISBN-13: 9780444016164
Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Enumerative Combinatorics
Charalambides, Charalambos A. 1584882905 / 9781584882909 USA, Chapman and Hall; CCR Press, 2002, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Enumerative Combinatorics By Charalambides, Charalambos A. Product Description Enumerative Combinatorics presents elaborate and systematic coverage of the theory of enumeration. The first seven chapters provide the necessary background, including basic counting principles and techniques, elementary enumerative topics, and an extended presentation of generating functions and recurrence relations. The remaining seven chapters focus on more advanced topics, including, Stirling numbers, partitions of integers, partition polynomials, Eulerian numbers and Polya's counting theorem. Product Details Hardcover: 632 pages Publisher: Chapman and Hall/CRC; 1 edition (May 29, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 1584882905 ISBN-13: 9781584882909 Product Dimensions: 9.6 x 6.3 x 1.5 inches
Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Student Solutions Manual for Single Variable Calculus Early Transendentals Single Variable 5th Edition
Daniel Anderson (Author), Jeffery A. Cole (Author), Daniel Drucker (Author) 0534393330 / 9780534393335 Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 2003, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Student Solutions Manual for Single Variable Calculus Early Transendentals Single Variable 5th Edition By Daniel Anderson (Author), Jeffery A. Cole (Author), Daniel Drucker (Author) Product Details Paperback: 523 pages Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co; 5th edition (June 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534393330 ISBN-13: 9780534393335 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 7.4 x 1.1 inches
Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Calculus
Deborah Hughes-Hallett 0471310557 / 9780471310556 Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. minimal writing. Calculus By Deborah Hughes-Hallett Product Details A Library of Functions. Key Concept: The Derivative. Key Concept: The Definite Integral. Short-Cuts to Differentiation. Using the Derivative. econstructing a Function from Its Derivative. Paperback: 654 pages Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (January 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471310557 ISBN-13: 978-0471310556 Product Dimensions: 9.8 x 8 x 1 inches
Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Applied Calculus 3rd Edition
Deborah Hughes-Hallett (Author), Patti Frazer Lock (Author), Andrew M. Gleason (Author), Daniel E. Flath (Author), David O. Lomen (Author), David Lovelock (Author), William G. McCallum (Author), Brad G. Osgood (Author), Douglas Quinney (Author), Karen Rhe 0471681210 / 9780471681212 U.S.A., Wiley, 2006, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. Applied Calculus 3rd Edition By Deborah Hughes-Hallett (Author), Patti Frazer Lock (Author), Andrew M. Gleason (Author), Daniel E. Flath (Author), David O. Lomen (Author), David Lovelock (Author), William G. McCallum (Author), Brad G. Osgood (Author), Douglas Quinney (Author), Karen Rhea (Author), Jeff Tecosky-Feldman (Author), Thomas W. Tucker (Author), Otto K. Bretscher (Author), Sheldon P. Gordon (Author), Eric Connally (Author), Andrew Pasquale (Author), Richard D. Porter (Author), Joe B. Thrash (Author) Product Details Paperback: 528 pages Publisher: Wiley; 3 edition (May 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471681210 ISBN-13: 9780471681212 Product Dimensions: 8.7 x 0.7 x 10.5 inches
Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Calculus: Single and Multivariable, 2nd Edition
Deborah Hughes-Hallett; Andrew M. Gleason; William G. McCallum 0471194905 / 9780471194903 U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons, 1998, Hardcover, Good
Book, Good condition. Minimal writing. Loose binding. Has minor water damage to a few pages causing bending. Calculus: Single and Multivariable, 2nd Edition By Deborah Hughes-Hallett; Andrew M. Gleason; William G. McCallum Product Description A revision of the best selling innovative Calculus text on the market. Functions are presented graphically, numerically, algebraically, and verbally to give readers the benefit of alternate interpretations. The text is problem driven with exceptional exercises based on real world applications from engineering, physics, life sciences, and economics. Revised edition features new sections on limits and continuity, limits, l'Hopital's Rule, and relative growth rates, and hyperbolic functions. Product Details Hardcover: 1008 pages Publisher: John Wiley & Sons; 2nd edition (April 28, 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471194905 ISBN-13: 9780471194903 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.8 x 1.4 inches
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Thomas' Calculus 11th Edition
Giordano, Frank R., Jr.; Hass, Joel; Thomas, George; Weir, Maurice D. 0321243358 / 9780321243355 U.S.A., Pearson Addison Wesley, 2004, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. Minimal writing and white stickers on the cover. Thomas' Calculus 11th Edition By Giordano, Frank R., Jr.; Hass, Joel; Thomas, George; Weir, Maurice D. : Product Details: Thomas' Calculus 11th Edition Soft cover 1228 pages. ISBN10: 0321243358 ISBN13: 9780321243355
Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
MHD Instabilities
Glenn Bateman (Author) 0262021315 / 9780262021319 U.S.A., The MIT Press, 1978, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. MHD Instabilities By Glenn Bateman (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 275 pages Publisher: The MIT Press (October 19, 1978) Language: English ISBN-10: 0262021315 ISBN-13: 9780262021319 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.2 x 0.9 inches
Price:
159.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Calculus A Contemporary Approach Instructor Edition
James F. Hurley 0070314527 / 9780070314528 U.S.A., McGraw Hill College Custom Series, 1992, Hard Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Calculus A Contemporary Approach Instructor Edition By James F. Hurley : Product Details: Calculus A Contemporary Approach Instructor Edition Hard Cover 988 pages. ISBN-10: 0070314527 ISBN-13: 9780070314528
Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Calculus : Early Transcendentals Fifth Edition
James Stewart 0534393217 / 9780534393212 USA, Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2003, Hardcover, Fair
Book, Fair condition. Has water damage to the top of the pages and torn binding. (This item ships Domestic US shipping only) CD included. No access card. Calculus : Early Transcendentals Fifth Edition By James Stewart Product Description Stewart's CALCULUS: EARLY TRANSCENDENTALS, Fifth Edition has the mathematical precision, accuracy, clarity of exposition and outstanding examples and problem sets that have characterized the first four editions. Stewart retains the focus on problem solving and the pedagogical system that has made the book a favorite of students and instructors in a wide variety of colleges and universities throughout the world. Product Details Hardcover: 1320 pages Publisher: Brooks Cole; 5 edition (December 24, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534393217 ISBN-13: 9780534393212 Product Dimensions: 10.2 x 8.7 x 1.8 inches
Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Calculus: Concepts and Contexts 2nd Edition
James Stewart (Author) 0534437362 / 9780534437367 U.S.A., Brooks Cole, 2000, Hard Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. Calculus: Concepts and Contexts 2nd Edition By James Stewart (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 1184 pages Publisher: Brooks Cole; 2 edition (December 13, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534437362 ISBN-13: 9780534437367 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 10.5 x 1.6 inches
Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Calculus: Concepts and Contexts, Single Variable
James Stewart (Author) 053434450X / 9780534344504 U.S.A., Brooks/Cole Cenage Learning, 1997, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. Calculus: Concepts and Contexts, Single Variable By James Stewart (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 704 pages Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co; Bk&CD Rom edition (July 17, 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 053434450X ISBN-13: 9780534344504 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8.2 x 1.3 inches
Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|