Coaching Books

 - 70 items found in your search
Coaching Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X / 9780962207426
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book, Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tennis Steps To Success Second Edition

Brown, Jim
0873225554 / 9780873225557
USA, Human Kinetics Publishers, 1995, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Tennis Steps To Success Second Edition By Product Description Tennis: Steps to Success makes learning the basic skills and strategies of tennis easier than ever! By following the book's learning steps and drills, you can learn at your own pace and develop the fundamentals you need in order to quickly get you playing games. Product Details Paperback: 147 pages Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers; 2nd edition (April 1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 0873225554 ISBN-13: 9780873225557 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.4 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patrick Goss: How To Coach Golf (DVD)

Championship Productions; Patrick Goss
1564041824 / 9781564041821
U.S.A., Championship Productions, 2009, DVD, Like New

Like New. Patrick Goss: How To Coach Golf (DVD) By Championship Productions; Patrick Goss Product Description with Patrick Goss, Men's Head Coach, Northwestern University, 1997 National Collegiate Coach of the Year, 4-time Big Ten Coach of the Year In this video, Patrick Goss reveals the coaching techniques that have made his Wildcat teams NCAA contenders. Learn how to prepare your team for competition, how to coach your team during the practice round, get the specifics on what to look for in your golfers during practice as they work on each phase of their game, discover his motivational techniques, and learn how to set-up and run qualifiers. Next, Goss shares his insights into the most commonly asked questions high school and junior golf coaches face, including: "How can I coach golf if I'm not a golf pro?", "How do I keep my reserve golfers motivated?", and "What do college coaches look for when recruiting golfers?" This tape will help you create an enthusiastic atmosphere around your team and help your athletes improve their golf! 1999. 47 minutes. Product Details ASIN: B001DYIFGI Item model number: GLD-1034A ISBN-10: 1564041824 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Long May You Run: All. Things. Running.

Chris Cooper
1439193878 / 9781439193877
U.S.A., Touchstone, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Long May You Run: All. Things. Running. By Chris Cooper Product Description You are a runner. You know how hard it is to make time to run. So you go out at 5:30 a.m. . . . in the rain. You remember every strain, sprain, ache, and pain you've ever felt. You ran through it then. You'll run through it now. You have great runs. You have not-so-great runs. You run fast. You run slow. You race for a personal best. You race just for fun. This is your time. This is your run. Product Details Hardcover: 240 pages Publisher: Touchstone (October 19, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1439193878 ISBN-13: 9781439193877 Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 8.3 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School

David L. Rockwood
B005D2QJ7I
U.S.A., Rockwood Sport Psych School, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No writing. Ex-Library copy. Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School By David L. Rockwood Product Details : Closing the Gap: Applied Sport Psychology for High School is the first Sport Psychology textbook specifically targeting high school students. It is intended to be used for a one semester high school course, but it could also be read and used by any athlete or coach interested in improving their game. It is easy to read and focuses on the application of the principles and techniques, more than abstract theory. The Hardcover Student Textbook is durable and designed for use in the classroom for many years. Hardcover: 299 pages Publisher: David L. Rockwood (2009) Language: English ASIN: B005D2QJ7I Book ID Number: 1959722 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  
cookie