Bibles

 - 956 items found in your search
Bibles

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.C. Green's Game Plan

A.C. Green; Scott Phelps
0977201066 / 9780977201068
U.S.A., Project Reality, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A.C. Green's Game Plan By A.C. Green; Scott Phelps : Product Details: A.C. Green's Game Plan ABSTINENCE WORKBOOK In today's society, teens are faced with incredible pressures to become sexually active. Despite these pressures, nearly all teens surveyed 93 percent said that teens should be given a strong message that they should abstain from sex. Today, most students surveyed have never had sex, and those who had wish they hadn't. Teens need to know about the physical and emotional risks of sexual activity outside of marriage, so that they can make good decisions that will help them in reaching their future goals and dreams. Game Plan, developed in conjunction with AC Green, uses a positive, sports-themed approach to understanding the benefits of abstinence. The eight-session program helps teens to formulate a game plan for their future and helps them to decide for themselves that abstinence is the healthiest choice. Teenagers today are looking for positive role models to help them make good decisions especially when it comes to sexual activity. AC Green, the Ironman of the NBA, is noted for his record of playing in 1,192 consecutive games in his career and is recognized for his decision to remain abstinent until marriage. In Game Plan, Green shares his message with teens, encouraging them to achieve their game plan by choosing abstinence. The eight session program offers students the opportunity to consider to benefits of choosing abstinence before marriage and the consequences of sexual activity. Soft Cover 76 pages. Publisher: Project Reality Cover: Paperback Year Published: 2009 ISBN10: 0977201066 ISBN13: 9780977201068 Edition/Copyright: 4TH 09 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55)

Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor)
1578196124 / 9781578196128
U.S.A., Artscroll/Mesorah, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Talmud Bavli - The Gemara: The Classic Vilna Edition, with an Annotated, Interpretive Elucidation- Tractate Zevachim, Vol. 1: 2a-36b, Chapters 1-3 (The Schottenstein Daf Yomi Edition, No. 55) By Abba Zvi Naiman (Editor), Israel Schneider (Editor), Michoel Weiner (Editor), Yisroel Simcha Schorr (Editor), Chaim Malinowitz (Editor), Hersh Goldwurm (Editor) Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Artscroll/Mesorah (January 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1578196124 ISBN-13: 9781578196128 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition

Agape
8953710146 / 9788953710146
U.S.A, Agape, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition By Agape : Product Details: Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9788953710146 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition

Agape
8953710146 / 9788953710146
U.S.A., Agape, 2010, Soft Cover, New

New. Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition By Agape : Product Details: Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9788953710146 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holy Bible on Compact Disc (King James Version) [Audiobook, CD, Unabridged] [Audio CD]

Alexander Scourby (Author)
0529106426 / 9780529106421
U.S.A, Thomas Nelson, 1997, Audio CD, New

New. Holy Bible on Compact Disc (King James Version) [Audiobook, CD, Unabridged] [Audio CD] By Alexander Scourby (Author) Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson; Unabridged edition (June 26, 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0529106426 ISBN-13: 9780529106421 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 4.4 x 2.9 inches 
Price: 59.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holy Bible on Compact Disc (King James Version) [Audiobook, CD, Unabridged] [Audio CD]

Alexander Scourby (Author)
0529106426 / 9780529106421
U.S.A, Thomas Nelson, 1997, Audio CD, New

New. Holy Bible on Compact Disc (King James Version) [Audiobook, CD, Unabridged] [Audio CD] By Alexander Scourby (Author) Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson; Unabridged edition (June 26, 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0529106426 ISBN-13: 9780529106421 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 4.4 x 2.9 inches 
Price: 59.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Holy Bible on Compact Disc (King James Version) [Audiobook, CD, Unabridged] [Audio CD]

Alexander Scourby (Author)
0529106426 / 9780529106421
U.S.A, Thomas Nelson, 1997, Audio CD, New

New. Holy Bible on Compact Disc (King James Version) [Audiobook, CD, Unabridged] [Audio CD] By Alexander Scourby (Author) Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson; Unabridged edition (June 26, 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0529106426 ISBN-13: 9780529106421 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 4.4 x 2.9 inches 
Price: 59.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within

Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword)
B00697LES0
U.S.A, AM Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within By Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword) Product Details Paperback: 399 pages Publisher: AM Publishing; 1ST edition (2011) Language: English ASIN: B00697LES0 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches ISBN-13: 9780982633021 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within

Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword)
B00697LES0
U.S.A, AM Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within By Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword) Product Details Paperback: 399 pages Publisher: AM Publishing; 1ST edition (2011) Language: English ASIN: B00697LES0 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches ISBN-13: 9780982633021 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within

Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword)
B00697LES0
U.S.A, AM Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within By Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword) Product Details Paperback: 399 pages Publisher: AM Publishing; 1ST edition (2011) Language: English ASIN: B00697LES0 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches ISBN-13: 9780982633021 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within

Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword)
B00697LES0
U.S.A, AM Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within By Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword) Product Details Paperback: 399 pages Publisher: AM Publishing; 1ST edition (2011) Language: English ASIN: B00697LES0 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches ISBN-13: 9780982633021 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within

Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword)
B00697LES0
U.S.A, AM Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within By Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword) Product Details Paperback: 399 pages Publisher: AM Publishing; 1ST edition (2011) Language: English ASIN: B00697LES0 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches ISBN-13: 9780982633021 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within

Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword)
B00697LES0
U.S.A, AM Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Breaking Through Discovering the Riches Within By Allan McDougall (Author), Les Brown (Foreword) Product Details Paperback: 399 pages Publisher: AM Publishing; 1ST edition (2011) Language: English ASIN: B00697LES0 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches ISBN-13: 9780982633021 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>
cookie