Aviation Textbooks

 - 26 items found in your search
Aviation Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Flight Safety Aerodynamics

Aage Roed
0950454354 / 9780950454351
U.S.A., Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1983, Hardcover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Flight Safety Aerodynamics By Aage Roed Product Details : Flight Safety Aerodynamics Hardcover: 158 pages Publisher: Airlife Publishing Ltd (January 1, 1983) ISBN-10: 0950454354 ISBN-13: 9780950454351 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AHS International 62nd Annual Forum: Form 62, 62nd Annual Form Proceedings Vertical Flight: Leading Through Innovation Volume I-III

AHS International
15522938
United States, AHS International, 2006, Soft Cover, Like New

Book, Includes Proceedings, Volume I, Volume II, and Volume III. Like New. No interior writing or highlighting. AHS International 62nd Annual Forum: 62nd Annual Form Proceedings Vertical Flight: Leading Through Innovation Volume I-IIIAnnual Forum Proceedings (ISSN: 1552-2938) The Annual Forum Proceedings are published annually to coincide with the Society's Annual Forum. A complete set of technical papers. ISSN 15522938 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up

Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author)
1435447530 / 9781435447530
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up By Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 1 edition (February 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1435447530 ISBN-13: 9781435447530 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.7 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 89.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up

Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author)
1435447530 / 9781435447530
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up By Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 1 edition (February 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1435447530 ISBN-13: 9781435447530 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.7 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 89.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up

Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author)
1435447530 / 9781435447530
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up By Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 1 edition (February 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1435447530 ISBN-13: 9781435447530 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.7 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 89.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up

Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author)
1435447530 / 9781435447530
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up By Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 1 edition (February 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1435447530 ISBN-13: 9781435447530 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.7 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 89.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up

Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author)
1435447530 / 9781435447530
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Aerospace Engineering: From the Ground Up By Ben Senson (Author), Jasen Ritter (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 1 edition (February 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1435447530 ISBN-13: 9781435447530 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.7 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 89.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Guide to Helicopter/Ship Opperations Fourth Edition

International Chamber of Shipping; Marisec Publications
HELICOPTER
U.S.A., International Chamber of Shipping; Marisec Publications, 2008, Spiral, Very Good

Book, Very Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. CD-ROM included. Guide to Helicopter/Ship Opperations Fourth Edition By International Chamber of Shipping; Marisec Publications : Product Details: Guide to Helicopter/Ship Opperations Fourth Edition Spiral Bound Soft Cover 110 pages. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aviation Management A Guide for Fixed Base Operators 5th Edition

J. D. Richardson (Author), J.F. Rodwell (Author), Peggy Baty (Author), J.D. Richardson (Author), Julie F. Rodwell (Author)
078720126X / 9780787201265
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt Pub Company, 1995, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Aviation Management A Guide for Fixed Base Operators 5th Edition By J. D. Richardson (Author), J.F. Rodwell (Author), Peggy Baty (Author), J.D. Richardson (Author), Julie F. Rodwell (Author) Product Details Paperback: 516 pages Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co; 5th edition (July 1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 078720126X ISBN-13: 9780787201265 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.5 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Guided Flight Discovery Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards

Jeppesen
0884874311 / 9780884874317
U.S.A., Jeppesen, 2011, Soft Cover, New

New. Guided Flight Discovery Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards By : Product Details: Guided Flight Discovery Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards Soft Cover Product Number: JS314718-006 ISBN-10: 0884874311 ISBN-13: 9780884874317 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jeppesen FAR Handbook for Aviation Maintenance Technicians

Jeppesen
0884875091 / 9780884875093
USA, Jeppesen, 2009, Soft cover, New

Book, New. Jeppesen FAR Handbook for Aviation Maintenance Technicians By Jeppesen Product Description Jeppesen's FAR Handbook for Aviation Maintenance Technicians is a complete reference that brings you up to date with all pertinent FAR amendments. Jeppesen FAR/AMT 2009 Product Details Paperback Publisher: Jeppesen (2009) Product Num: JS312616-014 ISBN-10: 0884875091 ISBN-13: 9780884875093 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jeppesen FAR Handbook for Aviation Maintenance Technicians

Jeppesen
0884875091 / 9780884875093
USA, Jeppesen, 2009, Soft cover, New

Book, New. Jeppesen FAR Handbook for Aviation Maintenance Technicians By Jeppesen Product Description Jeppesen's FAR Handbook for Aviation Maintenance Technicians is a complete reference that brings you up to date with all pertinent FAR amendments. Jeppesen FAR/AMT 2009 Product Details Paperback Publisher: Jeppesen (2009) Product Num: JS312616-014 ISBN-10: 0884875091 ISBN-13: 9780884875093 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning

Jeremy M. Pratt (Author)
1874783233 / 9781874783237
U.S.A., Airplan Flight Equipment, 2004, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning PPL4 By Jeremy M. Pratt (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Airplan Flight Equipment (April 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1874783233 ISBN-13: 9781874783237 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning

Jeremy M. Pratt (Author)
1874783233 / 9781874783237
U.S.A., Airplan Flight Equipment, 2004, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning PPL4 By Jeremy M. Pratt (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Airplan Flight Equipment (April 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1874783233 ISBN-13: 9781874783237 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning

Jeremy M. Pratt (Author)
1874783233 / 9781874783237
U.S.A., Airplan Flight Equipment, 2004, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning PPL4 By Jeremy M. Pratt (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Airplan Flight Equipment (April 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1874783233 ISBN-13: 9781874783237 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning

Jeremy M. Pratt (Author)
1874783233 / 9781874783237
U.S.A., Airplan Flight Equipment, 2004, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning PPL4 By Jeremy M. Pratt (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Airplan Flight Equipment (April 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1874783233 ISBN-13: 9781874783237 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning

Jeremy M. Pratt (Author)
1874783233 / 9781874783237
U.S.A., Airplan Flight Equipment, 2004, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning PPL4 By Jeremy M. Pratt (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Airplan Flight Equipment (April 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1874783233 ISBN-13: 9781874783237 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning

Jeremy M. Pratt (Author)
1874783233 / 9781874783237
U.S.A., Airplan Flight Equipment, 2004, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Principles of Flight Aircraft: General Knowledge Flight Performance and Planning PPL4 By Jeremy M. Pratt (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Airplan Flight Equipment (April 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1874783233 ISBN-13: 9781874783237 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bahamas and Caribbean Pilot's Guide The Aviator's Only Complete Resource for the Islands 2010 Edition

John Obradovich; Betty Obradovich; Tami Adams; Thierry Pouille; Air Journey
097690134X / 9780976901341
U.S.A., The Islands Of The Bahamas, 2010, Plastic Comb, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Bahamas and Caribbean Pilot's Guide The Aviator's Only Complete Resource for the Islands 2010 Edition By John Obradovich; Betty Obradovich; Tami Adams; Thierry Pouille; Air Journey : Product Details: Bahamas and Caribbean Pilot's Guide The Aviator's Only Complete Resource for the Islands 2010 Edition The bible for island flying for over 30 years, pilots rely on the Bahamas & Caribbean Pilot's Guide each year for all the information they need in one convenient place. The Pilot's Guide has a well-earned reputation as the one complete resource for aviation travel in the islands. Updated annually, the Pilot's Guide has 450 pages packed full of procedures, Customs & Immigration information, phone numbers, frequencies, fuel availability, aerial photos, forms, and so much more to help you plan, prepare for and enjoy your trip. Plastic Comb Binding Soft Cover ISBN-10: 097690134X 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bahamas and Caribbean Pilot's Guide The Aviator's Only Complete Resource for the Islands 2010 Edition

John Obradovich; Betty Obradovich; Tami Adams; Thierry Pouille; Air Journey
097690134X / 9780976901341
U.S.A., The Islands Of The Bahamas, 2010, Plastic Comb, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Bahamas and Caribbean Pilot's Guide The Aviator's Only Complete Resource for the Islands 2010 Edition By John Obradovich; Betty Obradovich; Tami Adams; Thierry Pouille; Air Journey : Product Details: Bahamas and Caribbean Pilot's Guide The Aviator's Only Complete Resource for the Islands 2010 Edition The bible for island flying for over 30 years, pilots rely on the Bahamas & Caribbean Pilot's Guide each year for all the information they need in one convenient place. The Pilot's Guide has a well-earned reputation as the one complete resource for aviation travel in the islands. Updated annually, the Pilot's Guide has 450 pages packed full of procedures, Customs & Immigration information, phone numbers, frequencies, fuel availability, aerial photos, forms, and so much more to help you plan, prepare for and enjoy your trip. Plastic Comb Binding Soft Cover ISBN-10: 097690134X 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  
cookie