Fashion Design

 - 66 items found in your search
Fashion Design

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Workbook 24 - Illustration [Hardcover]

Alexis Scott (Editor)
1887528873 / 9781887528870
U.S.A., Scott & Daughters Publishing, 2002, Hard Cover, Good

Good condition. (This item ships US domestic shipping only) Workbook 24 - Illustration [Hardcover] By Alexis Scott (Editor) Product Details Hardcover: 960 pages Publisher: Scott & Daughters Publishing (2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 1887528873 ISBN-13: 9781887528870 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849 / 9780975491843
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New

Book, Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Fashion Generation : Expedition to the Fashion Schools of the World

Anna, Susanne; Gronbach, Eva
3775716149 / 9783775716147
Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2006, Soft cover, New

Book, New. The Fashion Generation : Expedition to the Fashion Schools of the World By Anna, Susanne; Gronbach, Eva Book Description Does international fashion design still show the influence of culture and socio-ethnology that is, elements of local significance or is it, like so many other spheres, now dominated by global currents? The Fashion Generation seeks answers to these questions in the prototypes and designs of graduates of design schools all over the world, and thereby also presents a fascinating parade of new talent and trends. It includes work from the renowned fashion schools of London, New York and Antwerp as well as designs created by representatives of the largely unknown avant-garde from Africa, Eastern Europe, Australia/Oceania, South America and Asia. The contributing authors also discuss new, interactive forms of presentation that could well replace traditional ideas about clothing display in museum settings. Product Details Paperback: 231 pages Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers; Bilingual edition (August 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 3775716149 ISBN-13: 978-3775716147 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cool Stuff to Sew with Sara DVD

C & T Publishing; Luke Mulks
1571208313 / 9781571208316
U.S.A., C & T Publishing, 2009, DVD, New

New. Cool Stuff to Sew with Sara DVD By C & T Publishing; Luke Mulks : Product Details: Format: NTSC Studio: C & T Publishing C&T Publishing Cool Stuff To Sew With Sara DVD- With teen sewing whiz Sara Trail as your guide learn to sew and decorate 3 fun projects. Upcycle clothes and accessories from old to awesome with complete instructions in printable PDF format. Running time approximately 70 minutes. This DVD is NTSC Region 0 compatible. ASIN: 1571208313 Format: DVD ISBN-10: 1571208313 ISBN-13: 9781571208316 UPC: 734817107132 
Price: 6.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cool Stuff to Sew with Sara DVD

C & T Publishing; Luke Mulks
1571208313 / 9781571208316
U.S.A., C & T Publishing, 2009, DVD, New

New. Cool Stuff to Sew with Sara DVD By C & T Publishing; Luke Mulks : Product Details: Format: NTSC Studio: C & T Publishing C&T Publishing Cool Stuff To Sew With Sara DVD- With teen sewing whiz Sara Trail as your guide learn to sew and decorate 3 fun projects. Upcycle clothes and accessories from old to awesome with complete instructions in printable PDF format. Running time approximately 70 minutes. This DVD is NTSC Region 0 compatible. ASIN: 1571208313 Format: DVD ISBN-10: 1571208313 ISBN-13: 9781571208316 UPC: 734817107132 
Price: 14.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cool Stuff to Sew with Sara DVD

C & T Publishing; Luke Mulks
1571208313 / 9781571208316
U.S.A., C & T Publishing, 2009, DVD, New

New. Cool Stuff to Sew with Sara DVD By C & T Publishing; Luke Mulks : Product Details: Format: NTSC Studio: C & T Publishing C&T Publishing Cool Stuff To Sew With Sara DVD- With teen sewing whiz Sara Trail as your guide learn to sew and decorate 3 fun projects. Upcycle clothes and accessories from old to awesome with complete instructions in printable PDF format. Running time approximately 70 minutes. This DVD is NTSC Region 0 compatible. ASIN: 1571208313 Format: DVD ISBN-10: 1571208313 ISBN-13: 9781571208316 UPC: 734817107132 
Price: 14.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Inspire Hair Fashion For Salon Clients Volume Sixty Six

Creative Age Communications, Incorporated; Inspire
0979605776 / 9780979605772
U.S.A., Creative Age Communications, Incorporated; Inspire, 2008, Hardcover, New

Book, New. Inspire Hair Fashion For Salon Clients Volume Sixty Six By Publisher: Creative Age Communications, Incorporated Product Details: INSPIRE Vol. #66 Multicultural Styles A Fusion of Multicultural Styles Volume #66 Multicultural Issue, featuring Women, Men & Upstyles Fresh ideas for every client! This new volume offers a huge collection of contemporary cuts and colors for men and women including upstyles. INSPIRE's multicultural volume is a handsome addition to your salon's waiting area. Celebrity photos included! FREE with your order Step-by-Step Technical Guide to Fusion of Multicultural Styles Pub. Date: August 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979605772 Product Details ISBN: 0979605776 ISBN-13: 9780979605772 Format: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Age Communications, Incorporated Pub. Date: August 2008 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stitch by Stitch: Learning to Sew, One Project at a Time

Deborah Moebes (Author)
1440211612 / 9781440211614
U.S.A, Krause Publications, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Stitch by Stitch: Learning to Sew, One Project at a Time By Deborah Moebes (Author) Product Details Hardcover-spiral: 224 pages Publisher: Krause Publications; Spi Har/CD edition (August 25, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1440211612 ISBN-13: 9781440211614 Product Dimensions: 8.2 x 1.1 x 10 inches 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stitch by Stitch: Learning to Sew, One Project at a Time

Deborah Moebes (Author)
1440211612 / 9781440211614
U.S.A, Krause Publications, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Stitch by Stitch: Learning to Sew, One Project at a Time By Deborah Moebes (Author) Product Details Hardcover-spiral: 224 pages Publisher: Krause Publications; Spi Har/CD edition (August 25, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1440211612 ISBN-13: 9781440211614 Product Dimensions: 8.2 x 1.1 x 10 inches 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Encyclopedia of World Dress and Fashion, v9: Volume 9: East Europe, Russia, and the Caucasus

Djurdja Bartlett (Editor), Pamela Smith (Consultant Editor)
0199757364 / 9780199757367
U.S.A, Oxford University Press, 2011, Hard Cover, New

New. Encyclopedia of World Dress and Fashion, v9: Volume 9: East Europe, Russia, and the Caucasus By Djurdja Bartlett (Editor), Pamela Smith (Consultant Editor) Product Details Hardcover: 559 pages Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA (October 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0199757364 ISBN-13: 9780199757367 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.5 x 1.3 inches 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Protagonistas De La Moda

Figueras, Josefina
8484691489 / 9788484691488
Madrid, Mayo, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Protagonistas De La Moda By Figueras, (2003). Soft cover 265 pages. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 8484691489. ISBN-13: 9788484691488 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Apparel Manufacturing Sewn Product Analysis

Glock, Ruth E.; Kunz, Grace I.
0023441313 / 9780023441318
U.S.A., MacMillan Publishing Company, 1990, Hardcover, Good

Book, Good condition. Minimal highlighting. Apparel Manufacturing Sewn Product Analysis By Glock, Ruth E.; Kunz, Grace I. Product Details Hardcover: 535 pages Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company (1990) ISBN-10: 0023441313 ISBN-13: 978-0023441318 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New

New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New

New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  
cookie