Teacher's Editions

 - 1520 items found in your search
Teacher's Editions

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Materials Science and Technology (MS&T) 2006: Materials and Systems - Volume 1

ACerS; The American Ceramic Society; AIST; Association for Iron & Steel Technology; ASM; ASM International; TMS; The Minerals, Metals & Materials Society
0873396472 / 9780873396479
United States, Clearance Center, Inc., 2006, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Materials Science and Technology (MS&T) 2006: Materials and Systems - Volume 1 By ACerS; The American Ceramic Society; AIST; Association for Iron & Steel Technology; ASM; ASM International; TMS; The Minerals, Metals & Materials Society : Soft Cover 762 pages. ISBN-13: 9780873396479 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reading Instruction for Adolescents and Adults Teacher's Manual

Alan Hofmeister
0970968698 / 9780970968692
U.S.A., Academic Success For All Learners, 2010, Spiral Bound, New

New. CD-ROM included. Reading Instruction for Adolescents and Adults Teacher's Manual By Alan Hofmeister : Product Details: Reading Instruction for Adolescents and Adults Teacher's Manual Spiral bound soft cover 175 pages. ISBN-10: 0970968698 ISBN-13: 9780970968692 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reading Instruction for Adolescents and Adults Teacher's Manual

Alan Hofmeister
0970968698 / 9780970968692
U.S.A., Academic Success For All Learners, 2010, Spiral Bound, New

New. CD-ROM included. Reading Instruction for Adolescents and Adults Teacher's Manual By Alan Hofmeister : Product Details: Reading Instruction for Adolescents and Adults Teacher's Manual Spiral bound soft cover 175 pages. ISBN-10: 0970968698 ISBN-13: 9780970968692 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math

Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon
0979091845 / 9780979091841
U.S.A., Wordsmiths Publishing Company, 2008, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math By Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon : Product Details: TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math Plastic Comb Binding Soft cover 445 pages. ISBN-10: 0979091845 ISBN-13: 9780979091841 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math

Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon
0979091845 / 9780979091841
U.S.A., Wordsmiths Publishing Company, 2008, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math By Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon : Product Details: TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math Plastic Comb Binding Soft cover 445 pages. ISBN-10: 0979091845 ISBN-13: 9780979091841 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math

Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon
0979091845 / 9780979091841
U.S.A., Wordsmiths Publishing Company, 2008, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math By Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon : Product Details: TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math Plastic Comb Binding Soft cover 445 pages. ISBN-10: 0979091845 ISBN-13: 9780979091841 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 World's Greatest Christmas Music, 55 of the Most Popular Holiday Songs and Solos: Piano/Vocal/chords

Alfred Publishing Staff (Author)
0739062840 / 9780739062845
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A., Alfred Pub Co, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. World's Greatest Christmas Music, 55 of the Most Popular Holiday Songs and Solos: Piano/Vocal/chords By Alfred Publishing Staff (Author) Product Description Take big hits like Fela­z Navidad and Winter Wonderland, add star power with celebrities like Jim Brickman, Celtic Woman, Celine Dion, and Trans-Siberian Orchestra, wrap it all up with beloved carols, and celebrate the season with finest holiday songbook ever compiled! Product Details Paperback: 232 pages Publisher: Alfred Publishing (September 2, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0739062840 ISBN-13: 9780739062845 Product Dimensions: 11.7 x 8.9 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 12.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Number Corner; Teachers Edition, grade 2 (Bridges in Mathematics) [Spiral Bound]

Allyn Snider (Author), Donna Burk (Author), Tyson Smith (Illustrator)
1886131481 / 9781886131484
USA, The Math Learning Center, 1999, Spiral, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing, slight shelf wear. Allyn Snider (Author), Donna Burk (Author), Tyson Smith (Illustrator) Number Corner; Teachers Edition, grade 2 (Bridges in Mathematics) [Spiral Bound] The Math Learning Center Product Details Paperback Publisher: The Math Learning Center (1999) ISBN-10: 1886131481 ISBN-13: 978-1886131484 
Price: 56.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD

Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director)
709629057289
U.S.A., TMW MEDIA GROUP, 2011, DVD, Like New

Ex-Library, Like New. Ex-Library copy. Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD By Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director) : Product Details: Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD Product Details Learn all 26 letters of the alphabet in one quick easy lesson along with practice lessons to develop accuracy and speed building to 80 wpm. An essential skill for success in higher learning institutions & professional career development. This program is designed for job training and career building skills. The skill of typing is now a survival skill in the workplace. The Almena Method(r) uses proven techniques for skill building and eliminating typing errors. Teaches easy to follow techniques for achieving high speeds up to 80 wpm in record time! Learn how to type letters, memos, resumes & legal documents. Actors: Almena King Directors: Almena King Producers: Almena King Format: NTSC Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: TMW MEDIA GROUP DVD Release Date: March 29, 2011 Run Time: 25 minutes UPC: 709629057289 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD

Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director)
709629057289
U.S.A., TMW MEDIA GROUP, 2011, DVD, Like New

Ex-Library, Like New. Ex-Library copy. Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD By Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director) : Product Details: Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD Product Details Learn all 26 letters of the alphabet in one quick easy lesson along with practice lessons to develop accuracy and speed building to 80 wpm. An essential skill for success in higher learning institutions & professional career development. This program is designed for job training and career building skills. The skill of typing is now a survival skill in the workplace. The Almena Method(r) uses proven techniques for skill building and eliminating typing errors. Teaches easy to follow techniques for achieving high speeds up to 80 wpm in record time! Learn how to type letters, memos, resumes & legal documents. Actors: Almena King Directors: Almena King Producers: Almena King Format: NTSC Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: TMW MEDIA GROUP DVD Release Date: March 29, 2011 Run Time: 25 minutes UPC: 709629057289 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD

Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director)
709629057289
U.S.A., TMW MEDIA GROUP, 2011, DVD, Like New

Ex-Library, Like New. Ex-Library copy. Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD By Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director) : Product Details: Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD Product Details Learn all 26 letters of the alphabet in one quick easy lesson along with practice lessons to develop accuracy and speed building to 80 wpm. An essential skill for success in higher learning institutions & professional career development. This program is designed for job training and career building skills. The skill of typing is now a survival skill in the workplace. The Almena Method(r) uses proven techniques for skill building and eliminating typing errors. Teaches easy to follow techniques for achieving high speeds up to 80 wpm in record time! Learn how to type letters, memos, resumes & legal documents. Actors: Almena King Directors: Almena King Producers: Almena King Format: NTSC Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: TMW MEDIA GROUP DVD Release Date: March 29, 2011 Run Time: 25 minutes UPC: 709629057289 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD

Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director)
709629057289
U.S.A., TMW MEDIA GROUP, 2011, DVD, Like New

Ex-Library, Like New. Ex-Library copy. Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD By Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director) : Product Details: Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD Product Details Learn all 26 letters of the alphabet in one quick easy lesson along with practice lessons to develop accuracy and speed building to 80 wpm. An essential skill for success in higher learning institutions & professional career development. This program is designed for job training and career building skills. The skill of typing is now a survival skill in the workplace. The Almena Method(r) uses proven techniques for skill building and eliminating typing errors. Teaches easy to follow techniques for achieving high speeds up to 80 wpm in record time! Learn how to type letters, memos, resumes & legal documents. Actors: Almena King Directors: Almena King Producers: Almena King Format: NTSC Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: TMW MEDIA GROUP DVD Release Date: March 29, 2011 Run Time: 25 minutes UPC: 709629057289 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD

Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director)
709629057289
U.S.A., TMW MEDIA GROUP, 2011, DVD, Like New

Ex-Library, Like New. Ex-Library copy. Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD By Almena King (Actor), Almena King (Director) : Product Details: Improve Typing Speed & Accuracy Typoing in ONE Easy Lesson! (2005) DVD Product Details Learn all 26 letters of the alphabet in one quick easy lesson along with practice lessons to develop accuracy and speed building to 80 wpm. An essential skill for success in higher learning institutions & professional career development. This program is designed for job training and career building skills. The skill of typing is now a survival skill in the workplace. The Almena Method(r) uses proven techniques for skill building and eliminating typing errors. Teaches easy to follow techniques for achieving high speeds up to 80 wpm in record time! Learn how to type letters, memos, resumes & legal documents. Actors: Almena King Directors: Almena King Producers: Almena King Format: NTSC Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: TMW MEDIA GROUP DVD Release Date: March 29, 2011 Run Time: 25 minutes UPC: 709629057289 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Future English for Results Teacher's edition and Lesson Planner Level 3 [Spiral-Bound]

Angela Locke (Author)
0131991531 / 9780131991538
USA, Pearson Longman, 2010, Spiral Bound, Good

Good condition. No writing or bends. Angela Locke (Author) Future English for Results Teacher's edition and Lesson Planner Level 3 [Spiral-Bound] Pearson Longman Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: Pearson Longman (2010) ISBN-10: 0131991531 ISBN-13: 978-0131991538 
Price: 33.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Locating Lines and Hyperplanes: Theory and Algorithms

Anita Schobel; Anita Schobel
0792355598 / 9780792355595
U.S.A., Springer, 1999, Hardcover, New

Book, New. Locating Lines and Hyperplanes: Theory and Algorithms By Anita Schobel; Anita Schobel Product Description Line and hyperplane location problems play an important role not only in operations research and location theory, but also in computational geometry and robust statistics. This book provides a survey on line and hyperplane location combining analytical and geometrical methods. The major portion of the text presents new results on this topic, including the extension of some special cases to all distances derived from norms and a discussion of restricted problems in the plane. Almost all results are proven in the text and most of them are illustrated by examples. Furthermore, relations to classical facility location and to problems in computational geometry are pointed out. Audience: The book is suitable for researchers, lecturers, and graduate students working in the fields of location theory or computational geometry. Product Details Hardcover: 212 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (February 28, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0792355598 ISBN-13: 9780792355595 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 6.3 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 77.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom
032873277X / 9780328732777
U.S.A., Pearson, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom : Product Details: Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition : Format: Hardcover isbn-10: 032873277X isbn-13: 9780328732777 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom
032873277X / 9780328732777
U.S.A., Pearson, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom : Product Details: Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition : Format: Hardcover isbn-10: 032873277X isbn-13: 9780328732777 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom
032873277X / 9780328732777
U.S.A., Pearson, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom : Product Details: Pearson Longman Keys To Learning Teacher's Edition : Format: Hardcover isbn-10: 032873277X isbn-13: 9780328732777 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pearson Longman KEYSTONE Level B Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom
1428434984 / 9781428434981
U.S.A., Pearson, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. Pearson Longman KEYSTONE Level B Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom : Product Details: Pearson Longman KEYSTONE Level B Teacher's Edition : Format: Hardcover isbn-10: 1428434984 isbn-13: 9781428434981 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pearson Longman KEYSTONE Level B Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom
1428434984 / 9781428434981
U.S.A., Pearson, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. Pearson Longman KEYSTONE Level B Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Catharine W. Keatley, Kristina Anstrom : Product Details: Pearson Longman KEYSTONE Level B Teacher's Edition : Format: Hardcover isbn-10: 1428434984 isbn-13: 9781428434981 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>
cookie