Bilingualism

 - 182 items found in your search
Bilingualism

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
1419056190 / 9781419056192
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New

New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details Hardcover 351 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056190 ISBN-13: 9781419056192 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
1419056190 / 9781419056192
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New

New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details Hardcover 351 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056190 ISBN-13: 9781419056192 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
1419056190 / 9781419056192
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New

New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details Hardcover 351 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056190 ISBN-13: 9781419056192 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Il Re Veleno. Vita e leggenda di Mitridate, acerrimo nemico dei Romani

Adrienne Mayor (Author)
880620517X / 9788806205171
U.S.A., Einaudi, 2010, Hard Cover, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Il Re Veleno. Vita e leggenda di Mitridate, acerrimo nemico dei Romani By Adrienne Mayor (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 491 pages Publisher: Einaudi (January 1, 2010) Language: Italian ISBN-10: 880620517X ISBN-13: 9788806205171 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math

Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon
0979091845 / 9780979091841
U.S.A., Wordsmiths Publishing Company, 2008, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math By Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon : Product Details: TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math Plastic Comb Binding Soft cover 445 pages. ISBN-10: 0979091845 ISBN-13: 9780979091841 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math

Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon
0979091845 / 9780979091841
U.S.A., Wordsmiths Publishing Company, 2008, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math By Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon : Product Details: TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math Plastic Comb Binding Soft cover 445 pages. ISBN-10: 0979091845 ISBN-13: 9780979091841 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math

Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon
0979091845 / 9780979091841
U.S.A., Wordsmiths Publishing Company, 2008, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math By Alana Sloan; Leticia Carreon : Product Details: TAKS Toppers TAKS Acabado Final Cuarto Ano Primaria Matematicas Grade 4 Spanish Math Plastic Comb Binding Soft cover 445 pages. ISBN-10: 0979091845 ISBN-13: 9780979091841 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holy Bible: Dios Habla Hoy and Good News Translation Bilingual Bible With Deuterocanonical Books With Index (Spanish Edition)

American Bible Society
1932507078 / 9781932507072
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A., American Bible Society, 1996, Soft Cover, New

New. Holy Bible: Dios Habla Hoy and Good News Translation Bilingual Bible With Deuterocanonical Books With Index (Spanish Edition) By American Bible Society Product Details This Billingual English/Spanish Bibles uses the easy to read Good News Translation and Dios Habla Hoy in parallel columns on the same page! Reader helps, maps, index and more. Burgundy imitation leather with thumb index and gold edge. Leather Bound: 1800 pages Publisher: American Bible Society; Bilingual edition (June 30, 1996) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1932507078 ISBN-13: 9781932507072 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.5 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 27.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional

American Heart Association
0874935660 / 9780874935660
U.S.A., American Heart Association, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional By American Heart Association : Product Details: Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0874935660 ISBN-13: 9780874935660 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional

American Heart Association
0874935660 / 9780874935660
U.S.A., American Heart Association, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional By American Heart Association : Product Details: Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0874935660 ISBN-13: 9780874935660 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional

American Heart Association
0874935660 / 9780874935660
U.S.A., American Heart Association, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional By American Heart Association : Product Details: Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0874935660 ISBN-13: 9780874935660 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional

American Heart Association
0874935660 / 9780874935660
U.S.A., American Heart Association, 2008, Soft Cover, Fair

Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear/pagewear bending to corner. Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional By American Heart Association : Product Details: Soporte Vital Cardiovascular Avanzado Libro Para El Proveedor Professional Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0874935660 ISBN-13: 9780874935660 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parki Narodowe Stanow Zjednoczonych

Andrzej Kulka
1928900631 / 9781928900634
Warszawa, Ex Libris, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. Previous owners name and dedication inside front cover, no other interior writing or highlighitng. Parki Narodowe Stanow Zjednoczonych By Andrzej Kulka : Product Details: Parki Narodowe Stanow Zjednoczonych. Sivumaara: 20 Kirjoittaja: Kulka, Andrzej Kustantaja: EX LIBRIS Kirjan kieli: polAsu: Kovakantinen kirja Arvioitu toimitusaika: Tuotteella on huono saatavuus ja tuote toimitetaan hankintapalvelumme kautta. Tilaamalla taman kirjan hyvaksyt palvelun aloittamisen. Kirjalla ei ole kuluttajasuojalain mukaisesti vaihto ja palautusoikeutta eika peruutusoikeutta. Palvelun toimittaminen aloitetaan heti. Hard Cover 120 pages Language Notes Polish. ISBN-10: 1928900631 ISBN-13: 9781928900634 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chanter et lire dans le Recit Medieval (French Edition)

Anne Ibos-Auge (Author)
3034300328 / 9783034300322
U.S.A., Peter Lang, 2010, Soft Cover, Good

Ex-Library, Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has some coverwear scuffing. Ex-Library copy. Chanter et lire dans le Recit Medieval (French Edition) By Anne Ibos-Auge (Author) Product Details Paperback: 1295 pages Publisher: Peter Lang (September 29, 2010) Language: French ISBN-10: 3034300328 ISBN-13: 9783034300322 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anda! Curso Elemental Annotated Instructor's Edition

Audrey L. Heining-Boynton, Glynis S. Cowell
0131182137 / 9780131182134
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Anda! Curso Elemental Annotated Instructor's Edition By : Product Details: Anda! Curso Elemental Annotated Instructor's Edition Product Details Hardcover 496 pages. ISBN-10: 0131182137 ISBN-13: 9780131182134 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anda! Curso Elemental Annotated Instructor's Edition

Audrey L. Heining-Boynton, Glynis S. Cowell
0131182137 / 9780131182134
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Anda! Curso Elemental Annotated Instructor's Edition By : Product Details: Anda! Curso Elemental Annotated Instructor's Edition Product Details Hardcover 496 pages. ISBN-10: 0131182137 ISBN-13: 9780131182134 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Middeleeuwen Dr 2

Boer, D. E. H. De; Herwaarden, J. Van; Scheurkogel, J.
906890485X / 9789068904857
Netherlands, NIJHOFF UITGEVERS, 1995, Hardcover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Middeleeuwen Dr 2 By Boer, D. E. H. De; Herwaarden, J. Van; Scheurkogel, J. Type : Hardback Publisher : NIJHOFF UITGEVERS Publication date : 26/10/1995 Length : 25 cm. Width : 18 cm. Height : 4 cm. Print : 2 ISBN : 906890485X Barcode (EAN) : 9789068904857 Language: Dutch 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Teknomech Tecnologia Meccanica e Labor

Caligaris Fava Tomasello
8820331519 / 9788820331511
Italy, HOEPLI, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very condition. No interior writing or highlighiting. Text only, no cd. Teknomech Tecnologia Meccanica e Labor By Caligaris Fava Tomasello : Product Details: Teknomech Tecnologia Meccanica e Labor Soft Cover 564 pages. ISBN: 8820331519 ISBN 13: 9788820331511 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 French for Oral and Written Review, Fifth Edition (English and French Edition) 5th Edition

Charles Carlut (Author), Walter Meiden (Author)
0030758998 / 9780030758997
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 1992, Soft Cover, Fair

Fair/Poor condition. Minimal writing. Has coverwear and tear and scuffing/bending. French for Oral and Written Review, Fifth Edition (English and French Edition) 5th Edition By Charles Carlut (Author), Walter Meiden (Author) Product Description This text is designed to review all the common elements of French grammar, both orally and in written French. To that end it is provided with numerous all-French exercises and English-to-French translations on various phases of the French language and with a set of tapes containing numerous structure drills. Product Details Paperback: 456 pages Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; 5th edition (January 2, 1993) Language: English, French ISBN-10: 0030758998 ISBN-13: 9780030758997 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.4 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 68.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wikipedia Das Ratsel der Kooperation (Broschiert)

Christian Stegbauer
3531165895 / 9783531165899
Germany, Vs Verlag, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New

Book, Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Wikipedia Das Ratsel der Kooperation (Broschiert) By Christian Stegbauer Kurzbeschreibung Im Enzyklopadieprojekt Wikipedia kooperieren hunderttausende Menschen; sie kommen mit einem minimalen Aufwand an Koordination aus. Das Ergebnis ist ein offentliches Gut, das oft sogar traditionellen Nachschlagewerken uberlegen ist. Klassische Theorien der Kooperation, wie Eigennutz oder Zusammenhalt durch starke gemeinsame Werte, versagen bei der Erklarung, warum sich so viele Menschen an Wikipedia beteiligen. Diesem Ratsel der Kooperation ist das Buch auf der Spur. Vor allem durch netzwerkanalytische Betrachtungen wird gezeigt, dass sich das Engagement durch eine Verortung im positionalen System reguliert. Folge davon ist nicht nur, dass einige Teilnehmer sehr viel Zeit mit der Mitarbeit an Wikipedia verbringen; ohne es zu wollen, wird hierdurch auch ein großer Teil potenzieller Helfer ausgeschlossen. Die neuen Erklarungen fur Freiwilligenarbeit sind auch in anderen Bereichen des burgerschaftlichen Engagements von Bedeutung. Zusatzliche Information Format kartoniert/broschiert Sprachausgabe Deutsch Seiten 321 Seiten EAN 9783531165899 ISBN 3531165895 Produktinformation Broschiert: 321 Seiten Verlag: Vs Verlag; Auflage: 1 (15. Juli 2009) Sprache: Deutsch ISBN-10: 3531165895 ISBN-13: 978-3531165899 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  
cookie