|
|
Anatomy & Physiology Textbooks | - 98 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1 |
Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies
ATI Success Driven 1418080683 / 9781418080686 U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, New
Book, Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Product Details: Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies
ATI Success Driven 1418080683 / 9781418080686 U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, New
Book, Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Product Details: Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies
ATI Success Driven 1418080683 / 9781418080686 U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, As New
Book, Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Product Details: Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Book 1B: FDA Good Clinical Practice 2007 Reference Guide : CFR Title 21 Food & Drug
Clinical Research Resources, LLC. Book1B United States, Clinical Research Resources, LLC., 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Book 1B: FDA Good Clinical Practice 2007 Reference Guide : CFR Title 21 Food & Drug By Clinical Research Resources, LLC. Product Details This spiral-bound, 5" x 7.5" book is a compilation of the FDA Good Clinical Practice regulations (21 CFR Parts 11, 50, 54, 56, and 312) and ICH Guidelines (E6, E2A, and E8), as well as the FDA Information Sheets and other guidance documents that govern the conduct of clinical trials for drug research. Please note that this book does NOT contain the sections of 21 CFR Part 314 on New Drug Applications (NDAs). 21 CFR Part 314 is contained in its entirety in Book 1A, Spiral-bound Publisher: Clinical Research Resources, LLC. ; Spi edition (2007) Language: English Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Book 1B: FDA Good Clinical Practice 2007 Reference Guide : CFR Title 21 Food & Drug
Clinical Research Resources, LLC. Book1B United States, Clinical Research Resources, LLC., 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Book 1B: FDA Good Clinical Practice 2007 Reference Guide : CFR Title 21 Food & Drug By Clinical Research Resources, LLC. Product Details This spiral-bound, 5" x 7.5" book is a compilation of the FDA Good Clinical Practice regulations (21 CFR Parts 11, 50, 54, 56, and 312) and ICH Guidelines (E6, E2A, and E8), as well as the FDA Information Sheets and other guidance documents that govern the conduct of clinical trials for drug research. Please note that this book does NOT contain the sections of 21 CFR Part 314 on New Drug Applications (NDAs). 21 CFR Part 314 is contained in its entirety in Book 1A, Spiral-bound Publisher: Clinical Research Resources, LLC. ; Spi edition (2007) Language: English Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Book 1B: FDA Good Clinical Practice 2007 Reference Guide : CFR Title 21 Food & Drug
Clinical Research Resources, LLC. Book1B United States, Clinical Research Resources, LLC., 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Book 1B: FDA Good Clinical Practice 2007 Reference Guide : CFR Title 21 Food & Drug By Clinical Research Resources, LLC. Product Details This spiral-bound, 5" x 7.5" book is a compilation of the FDA Good Clinical Practice regulations (21 CFR Parts 11, 50, 54, 56, and 312) and ICH Guidelines (E6, E2A, and E8), as well as the FDA Information Sheets and other guidance documents that govern the conduct of clinical trials for drug research. Please note that this book does NOT contain the sections of 21 CFR Part 314 on New Drug Applications (NDAs). 21 CFR Part 314 is contained in its entirety in Book 1A, Spiral-bound Publisher: Clinical Research Resources, LLC. ; Spi edition (2007) Language: English Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Bible Cure for Candida and Yeast Infections (Bible Cure Series) (Paperback)
Colbert, Don 0884197433 / 9780884197430 U.S.A., Strang Communications Company, 2001, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, The Bible Cure for Candida and Yeast Infections (Bible Cure Series) (Paperback) By Colbert, Don Product Description People who suffer from fatigue, muscle aches, food sensitivities, psoriasis, asthma and many other common complaints may actually have a yeast infection. Too much yeast (specifically, "Candida Albicans") in the body is a problem that applies equally to both men and women. Candida Albican, a common yeast, normally lives in the human body where it causes no problems-provided the body's biochemistry is balanced and the immune system is strong. Dr. Don Colbert shares his insight on yeast infections and suggests cures to prevent them from weakening the immune system. About the Author Don Colbert, M.D. is board certified in family practice and specializes in alternative therapies. He has his own practice in the Orlando, Florida area and has helped thousands of people discover the joy of walking in divine health. Product Details Paperback: 96 pages Publisher: Strang Communications Company (March 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0884197433 ISBN-13: 9780884197430 Product Dimensions: 6.3 x 4 x 0.2 inches Price:
2.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Anesthesiology Resident's Guide to Gaining Employment (Paperback)
Conte, Antonio T. Hernandez 0397587627 / 9780397587629 U.S.A., Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. Minimal writing. The Anesthesiology Resident's Guide to Gaining Employment (Paperback) By Conte, Antonio T. Hernandez Product Description Managed care, combined with an oversupply of specialists, has had a powerful impact on young physicians entering the workforce. A lack of literature addressing the nuts and bolts of finding a rewarding career in anesthesiology has prompted the creation of this guide. Every aspect of the job search is presented in this thorough work, providing an organized road map for the reader to follow. The prospect of choosing a setting is divided into three categories: rural, city, and academic. The extremely important curriculum vitae is afforded great detail, with information on targeting the audience, organization, and more. The cover letter is discussed, with regard to everything from writing to style. Detailed coverage also includes the interview process, the follow-up letter, references, contracts and negotiations, licensure, and other career options. This essential reference provides a helpful tool that all residents can use to plan their job search. Product Details Paperback: 112 pages Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (October 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 0397587627 ISBN-13: 9780397587629 Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dental Assisting A Comprehensive Approach Third Edition
Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead 1428397426 / 9781428397422 USA, Delmar Cengage Learning, 2008, Hardcover, New
Book, 11.8 x 8.5 x 2.8, New. Dental Assisting A Comprehensive Approach Third Edition By Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead Product Description This new, full-color, comprehensive text is designed to prepare students for the DANB Certification Exam as well as the rigors of the dental office. Part of a dynamic learning system, Delmar's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach, includes practice software, workbook, exam review, videotapes, and instructor support materials.Used together, these materials will make your dental assisting education comprehensive and meaningful, providing you with the skills, knowledge, principles, values, and understanding to excel in your chosen profession into the 21st century. Product Details Hardcover: 1006 pages Publisher: Cengage Learning; 3 Har/Pap/ edition (June 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1428397426 ISBN-13: 9781428397422 Product Dimensions: 11.8 x 8.5 x 2.8 inches Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Grant's Dissector Tenth Edition
Eberhardt K. Sauerland 0683037072 / 9780683037074 U.S.A., Williams & Wilkins, 1991, Spiral, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. Minimal highlighting. Grant's Dissector Tenth Edition By Eberhardt K. Sauerland Product Description This 11th edition has been reorganized to separate the clinical notes and details from the dissection instructions. A brief introduction precedes each structure's dissecting instructions, and blank observation boxes are provided for insertion of notes. Line drawings and radiographs are included. Product Details Spiral-bound: 192 pages Publisher: Williams & Wilkins; 10 Spi Sub edition (May 1991) Language: English ISBN-10: 0683037072 ISBN-13: 9780683037074 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.9 x 0.8 inches Price:
9.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Student Handbook Medical Assistant Edition 2 Custom Edition for CCI Corinthian Colleges, Inc.
Elsevier Saunders; CCI; Corinthian Colleges, Inc. 1437725856 / 9781437725858 USA, Elsevier Saunders; CCI; Corinthian Colleges, Inc., 2010, Soft cover, New
Book, New. Student Handbook Medical Assistant Edition 2 Custom Edition for CCI Corinthian Colleges, Inc. By Elsevier Saunders; CCI; Corinthian Colleges, Inc. : Product Details: Student Handbook Medical Assistant Edition 2 Custom Edition for CCI Corinthian Colleges, Inc. Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9781437725858 Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Clinical Guide to Antineoplastic Therapy: A Chemotherapy Handbook (Paperback)
Gullatte, Mary Magee 1890504254 / 9781890504250 U.S.A., Oncology Nursing Society, 2001, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Clinical Guide to Antineoplastic Therapy: A Chemotherapy Handbook (Paperback) By Gullatte, Mary Magee Book Description ...provides detailed information on all aspects of chemotherapy administration... Product Details Paperback: 400 pages Publisher: Oncology Nursing Society; 1 Pap/Cdr edition (September 1, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 1890504254 ISBN-13: 978-1890504250 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6 x 0.8 inches Price:
30.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Schaffer and Avery's Diseases of the Newborn Sixth Edition
H. William Taeusch; Roberta A. Ballard; Mary Ellen Avery 0721624766 / 9780721624761 U.S.A., W.B. Saunders Company, 1991, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. Minimal highlighting. Schaffer and Avery's Diseases of the Newborn Sixth Edition By H. William Taeusch; Roberta A. Ballard; Mary Ellen Avery Product Description Intended for neonatologists, paediatricians, obstetricians, family physicians and nurses, this book has been revised and updated to incorporate advances in perinatology and neonatology. It offers coverage of all diseases of the newborn, the high-risk neonate, perinatal medicine, neonatal cardiology, and pharmacology. Features include guidelines for diagnosis and treatment, and case histories of specific conditions. The latest advances in genetic diseases are also discussed. Product Details Hardcover: 1115 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company; 6th edition (June 1991) Language: English ISBN-10: 0721624766 ISBN-13: 9780721624761 Product Dimensions: 11.5 x 8.8 x 2 inches Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Coding Companion for General Surgery/Gastroenterology 2009
Ingenix 1601511698 / 9781601511690 U.S.A., Ingenix, 2010, Spiral, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Coding Companion for General Surgery/Gastroenterology 2009 By Ingenix Product Description Consolidate the coding process with the one-stop resource developed exclusively for those who code for general surgery and gastroenterology. This comprehensive guide includes complete 2009 CPTA and ICD-9-CM code sets specific to general surgery and gastroenterology in an easy-to-use, one-page format. Each page has the CPTA code with its official description, a detailed illustration, and the one-page format includes lay descriptions, coding tips, terminology, cross coding and national Medicare relative value units. Getting to the code information you need has never been so easy. Product Details Spiral-bound: 759 pages Publisher: Ingenix (December 31, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1601511698 ISBN-13: 9781601511690 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 1.4 inches Price:
199.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Pfizer Atlas of Common Painful Conditions in Dogs and Cats
Johnston, Spencer A.; Biery, Darryl N. 0967800587 / 9780967800585 Willmington, Delaware, U.S.A., Gloyd Group, Incorporated, 2003, Spiral, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Pfizer Atlas of Common Painful Conditions in Dogs and Cats By Johnston, Spencer A.; Biery, Darryl N. : Product Details: Pfizer Atlas of Common Painful Conditions in Dogs and Cats 51 pages. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Gloyd Group, Incorporated, Willmington, Delaware, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967800585 ISBN: 0967800587 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|