Pre-Algebra Textbooks

 - 22 items found in your search
Pre-Algebra Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736 / 9780615498737
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Prealgebra 4th Edition Annotated Instructor's Edition

Jamie Blair (Author), John Jr Tobey (Author), Jeffrey Slater (Author)
032157690X / 9780321576903
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing. Prealgebra 4th Edition Annotated Instructor's Edition By Jamie Blair (Author), John Jr Tobey (Author), Jeffrey Slater (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 784 pages Publisher: Pearson; 4th edition Language: English ISBN-10: 032157690X ISBN-13: 9780321576903 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 68.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Prealgebra 4th Edition Annotated Instructor's Edition

Jamie Blair (Author), John Jr Tobey (Author), Jeffrey Slater (Author)
032157690X / 9780321576903
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing. Prealgebra 4th Edition Annotated Instructor's Edition By Jamie Blair (Author), John Jr Tobey (Author), Jeffrey Slater (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 784 pages Publisher: Pearson; 4th edition Language: English ISBN-10: 032157690X ISBN-13: 9780321576903 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 68.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Prealgebra 4th Edition Annotated Instructor's Edition

Jamie Blair (Author), John Jr Tobey (Author), Jeffrey Slater (Author)
032157690X / 9780321576903
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing. Prealgebra 4th Edition Annotated Instructor's Edition By Jamie Blair (Author), John Jr Tobey (Author), Jeffrey Slater (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 784 pages Publisher: Pearson; 4th edition Language: English ISBN-10: 032157690X ISBN-13: 9780321576903 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 68.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 College Algebra Custom Edition For Kent State University

Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
0558657222 / 9780558657222
U.S.A., Pearson Learning Solutions, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. Includes text and Student Access Kit and code. College Algebra Custom Edition For Kent State University By Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger : Product Details: College Algebra Custom Edition For Kent State University Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0558657222 ISBN-13: 9780558657222 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Test Bank for Use with Yoshiwara and Yoshiwara's Prealgebra 2nd Edition

Katherine Yoshiwara (Author), Bruce Yoshiwara (Author)
0534286040
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Use with Yoshiwara and Yoshiwara's Prealgebra 2nd Edition By Katherine Yoshiwara (Author), Bruce Yoshiwara (Author) : Product Details: Test Bank for Use with Yoshiwara and Yoshiwara's Prealgebra 2nd Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0534286040 ISBN-13: 9780534286047 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Intermediate Algebra Custom Edition for Boise State University

Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis
0536516421 / 9780536516428
U.S.A., Pearson Custom Publishing, 2008, Spiral, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. CD-ROM included. Intermediate Algebra Custom Edition for Boise State University By Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis Product Details: Intermediate Algebra Custom Edition for Boise State University Taken from Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Fourth Edition by Margaret Lial, John Hornsby, and Jerry McGinnis Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing (2008) ISBN-10: 0536516421 ISBN-13: 9780536516428 Product Dimensions: 9.8 x 8.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Intermediate Algebra 4th Edition

Martin-Gay, K. Elayn
0131444417 / 9780131444416
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. CD-ROM included. Intermediate Algebra 4th Edition By Martin-Gay, K. Elayn Product Description Elayn Martin-Gay's success as a developmental math author starts with a strong focus on mastering the basics through well-written explanations, innovative pedagogy and a meaningful, integrated program of learning resources. The revisions to this edition provide new pedagogy and resources to build reader confidence and help readers develop basic skills and understand concepts. New and revised topic coverage includes exponential and logarithmic functions, conic sections, factoring trinomials by grouping, and slope as a rate of change. In addition, Martin-Gay's 4-step problem solving process-Understand, Translate, Solve and Interpret-is integrated throughout. Also includes new features such as Study Skills Reminders, "Integrated Reviews", and "Concept Checks." For readers interested in learning or revisiting essential skills in intermediate algebra through the use of lively and up-to-date applications. Product Details Hardcover: 840 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 4th edition (March 19, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131444417 ISBN-13: 9780131444416 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8.8 x 1.3 inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beginning Algebra 5th Edition

Streeter, James A.
0072316934 / 9780072316933
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill College, 2001, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Minimal writing. Text only, no cd. Beginning Algebra 5th Edition By Streeter, James A. Product Description Maintaining its hallmark features of carefully detailed explanations and accessible pedagogy, this edition also addresses the new AMATYC and NCTM Standards. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College; 5th edition (January 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0072316934 ISBN-13: 9780072316933 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.3 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Prealgebra (2nd Edition) [Paperback]

Tom Carson (Author)
0321237366 / 9780321237361
USA, Addison Wesley; 2 Edition, 2005, Hard Cover, Fair

Fair condition. Some writing, shelf wear and tear on cover and pages. Tom Carson (Author) Prealgebra (2nd Edition) [Paperback] Addison Wesley; 2 edition Product Details Paperback: 768 pages Publisher: Addison Wesley; 2 edition (February 20, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0321237366 ISBN-13: 978-0321237361 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Prealgebra (2nd Edition) [Paperback]

Tom Carson (Author)
0321237366 / 9780321237361
USA, Addison Wesley; 2 Edition, 2005, Hard Cover, Fair

Fair condition. Some writing, shelf wear and tear on cover and pages. Tom Carson (Author) Prealgebra (2nd Edition) [Paperback] Addison Wesley; 2 edition Product Details Paperback: 768 pages Publisher: Addison Wesley; 2 edition (February 20, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0321237366 ISBN-13: 978-0321237361 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  
cookie