Graphic Arts

 - 23 items found in your search
Graphic Arts

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Warhammer 40,000 Rulebook

Andy Chambers, Rick Priestley, Alessio Cavatore, Pete Haines, John Blanche
184154468X / 9781841544687
U.S.A., Games Workshop, 2004, Hard Cover, Fair

Fair/Poor condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has loose/torn binding. Warhammer 40,000 Rulebook By Andy Chambers, Rick Priestley, Alessio Cavatore, Pete Haines, John Blanche : Product Details: Warhammer 40,000 is a tabletop game for two or more players where you command the forces of the imperium or one of its many enemies. This book provides you with all the rules you need to play, and guides you through collecting and painting your own army of Citadel miniatures Hard Cover 288 pages. ISBN-10: 184154468X ISBN-13: 9781841544687 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Transformers Movie Collection Volume 2 [Hardcover]

Chris Mowry (Author), Simon Furman (Author), Alex Milne (Author), Dan Khanna (Author), Andrew Griffith (Author), Don Figueroa (Author), Jon Davis-Hunt (Author)
1600106447 / 9781600106446
USA, IDW Publishing, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing, slight shelf wear. Chris Mowry (Author), Simon Furman (Author), Alex Milne (Author), Dan Khanna (Author), Andrew Griffith (Author), Don Figueroa (Author), Jon Davis-Hunt (Author) Transformers Movie Collection Volume 2 [Hardcover] IDW Publishing Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: IDW Publishing (May 18, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1600106447 ISBN-13: 978-1600106446 
Price: 40.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Instructor's Manual With Transparency Masters Computer Graphics Second Edition

Donald Hearn; M. Pauline Baker
0131615637 / 9780131615632
U.S.A., Pearson Education, Inc., 1995, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Instructor's Manual With Transparency Masters Computer Graphics Second Edition By Donald Hearn; M. Pauline Baker : Product Details: Instructor's Manual With Transparency Masters Computer Graphics Second Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0131615637 ISBN-13: 9780131615632 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Comic Book Curriculum: Using Comics to Enhance Learning and Life [Paperback] 1 Edition

James Rourke (Author)
1598843966 / 9781598843965
USA, Libraries Unlimited; 1 Edition, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing or bends. Some rubbing on corner. James Rourke (Author) The Comic Book Curriculum: Using Comics to Enhance Learning and Life [Paperback] Libraries Unlimited; 1 edition Product Details Paperback: 189 pages Publisher: Libraries Unlimited; 1 edition (May 4, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1598843966 ISBN-13: 978-1598843965 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Real-Time Rendering Tricks and Techniques in DirectX (Premier Press Game Development (Software)) [Paperback]

Kelly Dempski
1931841276 / 9781931841276
U.S.A., Course Technology Ptr, 2002, Soft Cover, Good

Good Condition. Slight shelf wear. Kelly Dempski Real-Time Rendering Tricks and Techniques in DirectX (Premier Press Game Development (Software)) [Paperback] Course Technology PTR Product Details Paperback: 821 pages Publisher: Course Technology PTR; 1 edition (March 2, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 1931841276 ISBN-13: 978-1931841276 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fusion Junction: Queen of Arts Artwork By Female Illustrators

Maggie (Author), Saskia (Author), Nox (Author), Loish (Author), Adam Middleton (Editor), Johnson Fung (Editor), Grace Yang (Editor), Haemy Chung (Editor)
0978542983 / 9780978542986
U.S.A., ABDOTC Publishing, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Fusion Junction: Queen of Arts Artwork By Female Illustrators By Maggie (Author), Saskia (Author), Nox (Author), Loish (Author), Adam Middleton (Editor), Johnson Fung (Editor), Grace Yang (Editor), Haemy Chung (Editor) Product Description In this wonderfully majestic collection of illustrations, you will find the works of four incredible female artists from around the world. Nox and Maggi from Korea, Saskia from Germany and Loish from the Netherlands share their gorgeous images with you. The works contained span a range of painting styles, emotions and themes that is simply stunning. Discover new worlds through these women s imaginations. Product Details Hardcover: 116 pages Publisher: ABDOTC Publishing (August 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0978542983 ISBN-13: 9780978542986 Product Dimensions: 12.3 x 9.5 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fusion Junction: Queen of Arts Artwork By Female Illustrators

Maggie (Author), Saskia (Author), Nox (Author), Loish (Author), Adam Middleton (Editor), Johnson Fung (Editor), Grace Yang (Editor), Haemy Chung (Editor)
0978542983 / 9780978542986
U.S.A., ABDOTC Publishing, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Fusion Junction: Queen of Arts Artwork By Female Illustrators By Maggie (Author), Saskia (Author), Nox (Author), Loish (Author), Adam Middleton (Editor), Johnson Fung (Editor), Grace Yang (Editor), Haemy Chung (Editor) Product Description In this wonderfully majestic collection of illustrations, you will find the works of four incredible female artists from around the world. Nox and Maggi from Korea, Saskia from Germany and Loish from the Netherlands share their gorgeous images with you. The works contained span a range of painting styles, emotions and themes that is simply stunning. Discover new worlds through these women s imaginations. Product Details Hardcover: 116 pages Publisher: ABDOTC Publishing (August 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0978542983 ISBN-13: 9780978542986 Product Dimensions: 12.3 x 9.5 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fusion Junction: Queen of Arts Artwork By Female Illustrators

Maggie (Author), Saskia (Author), Nox (Author), Loish (Author), Adam Middleton (Editor), Johnson Fung (Editor), Grace Yang (Editor), Haemy Chung (Editor)
0978542983 / 9780978542986
U.S.A., ABDOTC Publishing, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Fusion Junction: Queen of Arts Artwork By Female Illustrators By Maggie (Author), Saskia (Author), Nox (Author), Loish (Author), Adam Middleton (Editor), Johnson Fung (Editor), Grace Yang (Editor), Haemy Chung (Editor) Product Description In this wonderfully majestic collection of illustrations, you will find the works of four incredible female artists from around the world. Nox and Maggi from Korea, Saskia from Germany and Loish from the Netherlands share their gorgeous images with you. The works contained span a range of painting styles, emotions and themes that is simply stunning. Discover new worlds through these women s imaginations. Product Details Hardcover: 116 pages Publisher: ABDOTC Publishing (August 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0978542983 ISBN-13: 9780978542986 Product Dimensions: 12.3 x 9.5 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Marvel Vault A Museum-In-A-Book With Rare Collectibles from the World of Marvel

Roy Thomas (Author), Peter Sanderson (Author)
1603800563
U.S.A., Running Press, 2007, Hard Cover, New

New. The Marvel Vault A Museum-In-A-Book With Rare Collectibles from the World of Marvel By Roy Thomas (Author), Peter Sanderson (Author) Product Details The Marvel Vault brings the Universe to you, sharing the insider's story of Marvel Comics from 1939 to the present. Chock-full of historic and never-before-seen memorabilia (think: early sketches of Sub-Mariner and the Human Torch, Bullpen birthday cards, and a membership certificate for the Merry Marvel Marching Society), this vibrant chronicle contains over 30 plastic-encased archival gems that you can hold in your hand while reading about the artists, writers, and heroes who make up the Marvel Universe. Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Running Press (October 9, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1603800563 ISBN-13: 9781603800563 Product Dimensions: 13 x 10.6 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Marvel Vault A Museum-In-A-Book With Rare Collectibles from the World of Marvel

Roy Thomas (Author), Peter Sanderson (Author)
1603800563
U.S.A., Running Press, 2007, Hard Cover, New

New. The Marvel Vault A Museum-In-A-Book With Rare Collectibles from the World of Marvel By Roy Thomas (Author), Peter Sanderson (Author) Product Details The Marvel Vault brings the Universe to you, sharing the insider's story of Marvel Comics from 1939 to the present. Chock-full of historic and never-before-seen memorabilia (think: early sketches of Sub-Mariner and the Human Torch, Bullpen birthday cards, and a membership certificate for the Merry Marvel Marching Society), this vibrant chronicle contains over 30 plastic-encased archival gems that you can hold in your hand while reading about the artists, writers, and heroes who make up the Marvel Universe. Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Running Press (October 9, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1603800563 ISBN-13: 9781603800563 Product Dimensions: 13 x 10.6 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Naruto: Shippuden, Vol. 5 DVD

Series: Naruto
782009239932
U.S.A., Viz Media, 2010, DVD, New

New. Naruto: Shippuden, Vol. 5 DVD By Series: Naruto Product Details Format: Animated, Color, Dubbed, DVD, Full Screen, Subtitled, NTSC Language: Japanese Product Description NARUTO SHIPPUDEN V5 - DVD Movie Subtitles: English Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only.) Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: Unrated Studio: Viz Media DVD Release Date: January 12, 2010 Run Time: 100 minutes UPC: 782009239932 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig

Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author)
0470048441 / 9780470048443
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig By Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author) Product Details Paperback: 336 pages Publisher: Wiley; 1 edition (October 16, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0470048441 ISBN-13: 9780470048443 Product Dimensions: 7.6 x 0.6 x 9.1 inches 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig

Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author)
0470048441 / 9780470048443
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig By Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author) Product Details Paperback: 336 pages Publisher: Wiley; 1 edition (October 16, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0470048441 ISBN-13: 9780470048443 Product Dimensions: 7.6 x 0.6 x 9.1 inches 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig

Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author)
0470048441 / 9780470048443
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig By Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author) Product Details Paperback: 336 pages Publisher: Wiley; 1 edition (October 16, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0470048441 ISBN-13: 9780470048443 Product Dimensions: 7.6 x 0.6 x 9.1 inches 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig

Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author)
0470048441 / 9780470048443
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Becoming a Digital Designer: A Guide to Careers in Web, Video, Broadcast, Game and Animation Desig By Steven Heller (Author), David Womack (Author) Product Details Paperback: 336 pages Publisher: Wiley; 1 edition (October 16, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0470048441 ISBN-13: 9780470048443 Product Dimensions: 7.6 x 0.6 x 9.1 inches 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tick Specials Complete Works

Various (Artist); NECP; New England Comics Press
689466067309
U.S.A., NECP; New England Comics Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Tick Specials Complete Works By Various (Artist); NECP; New England Comics Press : Product Details: Tick Specials Complete Works This massive 440-page edition contains all 17 Tick holiday 'special issues,' including the Summer and Vacation issues, 'Back to School,' Mother's Day, Father's Day, Halloween, Valentines Day, four years worth of annual Xmas specials and even a 'Tax Day Horror' special! These 17 hard-to-find Tick comics come handily collected all under one cover, making this the biggest Tick trade paperback ever! Soft Cover Publisher: New England Comics Writer: Various Artist: Various Cover Artist: Various Page Count: 440 Product Code: APR090956 ISBN: 689466067309 Colors: black & white UPC: 689466067309 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vampirella Archives Volume 3 HC

Various (Author), Various Artists (Author)
160690194X / 9781606901946
USA, Dynamite Entertainment, 2011, Hard Cover, Fair

No Jacket, Fair condition. Missing dust jacket. Has bends in back cover. Vampirella Archives Volume 3 HC By Various (Author), Various Artists (Author) Dynamite Entertainment Product Details Hardcover: 380 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (May 10, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 160690194X ISBN-13: 978-1606901946 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Classical Comics The Tempest The Graphic Novel William Shakespeare Reader

William Shakespeare; John McDonald
1424042968 / 9781424042968
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Classical Comics The Tempest The Graphic Novel William Shakespeare Reader By William Shakespeare; John McDonald : Product Details: The Classic Graphic Novel Collection is a revolutionary new series of graphic novels which re-tells classic literature for learners of English. Graded at the intermediate level, the fresh blend of accessible storytelling and captivating artwork ensures that students will want to return to these stories time and again. Soft Cover 144 Pages. ISBN-10: 1424042968 ISBN-13: 9781424042968 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Classical Comics The Tempest The Graphic Novel William Shakespeare Reader

William Shakespeare; John McDonald
1424042968 / 9781424042968
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Classical Comics The Tempest The Graphic Novel William Shakespeare Reader By William Shakespeare; John McDonald : Product Details: The Classic Graphic Novel Collection is a revolutionary new series of graphic novels which re-tells classic literature for learners of English. Graded at the intermediate level, the fresh blend of accessible storytelling and captivating artwork ensures that students will want to return to these stories time and again. Soft Cover 144 Pages. ISBN-10: 1424042968 ISBN-13: 9781424042968 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Classical Comics The Tempest The Graphic Novel William Shakespeare Reader

William Shakespeare; John McDonald
1424042968 / 9781424042968
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Classical Comics The Tempest The Graphic Novel William Shakespeare Reader By William Shakespeare; John McDonald : Product Details: The Classic Graphic Novel Collection is a revolutionary new series of graphic novels which re-tells classic literature for learners of English. Graded at the intermediate level, the fresh blend of accessible storytelling and captivating artwork ensures that students will want to return to these stories time and again. Soft Cover 144 Pages. ISBN-10: 1424042968 ISBN-13: 9781424042968 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  
cookie