Art History Textbooks

 - 197 items found in your search
Art History Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Workbook 24 - Illustration [Hardcover]

Alexis Scott (Editor)
1887528873 / 9781887528870
U.S.A., Scott & Daughters Publishing, 2002, Hard Cover, Good

Good condition. (This item ships US domestic shipping only) Workbook 24 - Illustration [Hardcover] By Alexis Scott (Editor) Product Details Hardcover: 960 pages Publisher: Scott & Daughters Publishing (2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 1887528873 ISBN-13: 9781887528870 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Illustration 27

Amilus Inc. (Compiler)
1886212295 / 9781886212299
U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, Like New

Like New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SPECTERS OF ARTAUD

ANTONIN ARTAUD
8480264616 / 9788480264617
Spain, NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARTE REINA, 2012, Hard Cover, New

New. SPECTERS OF ARTAUD By ANTONIN ARTAUD : Product Details: SPECTERS OF ARTAUD Format: Hardcover 288 pages. Language: ENGLISH ISBN-13: 9788480264617 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paul Balmer Cityscapes

Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer
0578071894 / 9780578071893
U.S.A., Capital Offset, 2011, Hard Cover, Like New

Like New. By Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer : Product Details: Paul Balmer Cityscapes Press: Capital Offset Text by art critic and author David Cleveland. Design by Errin Remke and Sheetal Vig Hardcover / 216 pages ISBN-10: 0578071894 ISBN-13: 9780578071893 
Price: 73.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bill Ison Sculptures 1977-2011

Bill Ison (Author)
0983026440 / 9780983026440
U.S.A., Tatri Press, 2012, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Bill Ison Sculptures 1977-2011 By Bill Ison (Author) Product Details Paperback: 178 pages Publisher: Tatri Press (April 18, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0983026440 ISBN-13: 9780983026440 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches 
Price: 24.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gentlemans Tattoo Flash Script Lettering Book A Gentleman's Guide to Fine Script

Boog
B002KVDM8O
USA, Gentlemans Tattoo Flash, 2008, Spiral, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. Book is clean and crisp. Minor coverwear bending. Gentlemans Tattoo Flash Script Lettering Book (A Gentleman's Guide to Fine Script, Volume 1) By Boog Product Description A Gentlemans guide to Scripts: A beautiful new sketchbook from Boog. The book gives a great overview and practical examples of scripts from the chicano and gangster styles. Included are texts on how he creates some of these letterings, alphabets of different styles, sketches and many usable examples of scripts used in designs for tattoos. This book is pure script reference. A great book by a great artist. Product Details Spiral bound: 44 pages ASIN: B002KVDM8O 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gentlemans Tattoo Flash Script Lettering Book A Gentleman's Guide to Fine Script

Boog
B002KVDM8O
USA, Gentlemans Tatoo Flash, 2008, Spiral, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. Book is clean and crisp. Minor coverwear bending. Gentlemans Tattoo Flash Script Lettering Book (A Gentleman's Guide to Fine Script, Volume 1) By Boog Product Description A Gentlemans guide to Scripts: A beautiful new sketchbook from Boog. The book gives a great overview and practical examples of scripts from the chicano and gangster styles. Included are texts on how he creates some of these letterings, alphabets of different styles, sketches and many usable examples of scripts used in designs for tattoos. This book is pure script reference. A great book by a great artist. Product Details Spiral bound: 44 pages ASIN: B002KVDM8O 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Windows On That World Essays On British Art

Brian Allen
WINDOWSART
United Kingdom, Paul Mellon Centre for Studies In British Art, 2012, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Windows On That World Essays On British Art By Brian Allen : Product Details: Windows On That World Essays On British Art Format: Hardcover 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 To Live Forever: Egyptian Treasures from the Brooklyn Museum

Brooklyn Museum (Author)
0872731596 / 9780872731592
U.S.A., Brooklyn Museum, 2008, Soft Cover, New

New. To Live Forever: Egyptian Treasures from the Brooklyn Museum By Brooklyn Museum (Author) Product Description This fascinating new book draws on important ancient Egyptian monuments from the superb collection of the Brooklyn Museum to illustrate Egyptian strategies for defeating death and living forever. Product Details Paperback: 152 pages Publisher: Brooklyn Museum (January 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0872731596 ISBN-13: 9780872731592 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 29.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 To Live Forever: Egyptian Treasures from the Brooklyn Museum

Brooklyn Museum (Author)
0872731596 / 9780872731592
U.S.A., Brooklyn Museum, 2008, Soft Cover, New

New. To Live Forever: Egyptian Treasures from the Brooklyn Museum By Brooklyn Museum (Author) Product Description This fascinating new book draws on important ancient Egyptian monuments from the superb collection of the Brooklyn Museum to illustrate Egyptian strategies for defeating death and living forever. Product Details Paperback: 152 pages Publisher: Brooklyn Museum (January 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0872731596 ISBN-13: 9780872731592 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 29.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Plateaus and Canyons: Impressions of the American Southwest

Bruce Barnbaum (Author)
1933952911 / 9781933952918
U.S.A, Rocky Nook, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Plateaus and Canyons: Impressions of the American Southwest By Bruce Barnbaum (Author) Product Details Paperback: 220 pages Publisher: Rocky Nook (November 17, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1933952911 ISBN-13: 9781933952918 Product Dimensions: 10 x 0.6 x 10 inches 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Architecture and Academe: College Buildings in New England Before 1860

Bryant F. Tolles Jr. (Author)
1584658916 / 9781584658917
U.S.A, UPNE, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library, Very good condition. Ex-Library copy. Architecture and Academe: College Buildings in New England Before 1860 By Bryant F. Tolles Jr. (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 260 pages Publisher: UPNE (January 11, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1584658916 ISBN-13: 9781584658917 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 0.9 x 37.2 inches 
Price: 32.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  
cookie