| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
International Economics 8th Edition
Carbaugh, Robert 0324055897 / 9780324055894 Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., South-Western Pub, 2001, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. Minimal highlighting. International Economics 8th Edition By Carbaugh, Robert Product Description The hallmark approach of this very successful market-leading text is its clear and concise treatment of international trade and finance theory illustrated with a wealth of the most up-to-date contemporary issues and cases that demonstrate the relevance of theory to real-world economic problems. Product Details Hardcover: 592 pages Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing; 8th edition (February 14, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324055897 ISBN-13: 9780324055894 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 7.6 x 1 inches
Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics 11th Edition
Douglas A. Lind (Author) 007248389X / 9780072483895 Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill College, 2001, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. Has highlighting. CD-ROM included. Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics 11th Edition By Douglas A. Lind (Author) Product Description Why make statistics harder than it has to be? Lind/Marchal/Mason: STATISTICAL TECHNIQUES IN BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS, 11/e is a perennial market best seller due to its comprehensive coverage of statistical tools and methods delivered in a student friendly, step-by-step format. The text is non-threatening and presents concepts clearly and succinctly with a conversational writing style. All statistical concepts are illustrated with solved applied examples immediately upon introduction. Modern computing tools and applications are introduced, but the text maintains a focus on presenting statistics content as oppose to technology or programming methods, and the eleventh edition continues as a ‘students' text with increased emphasis on interpretation of data and results. Product Details Hardcover: 830 pages Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College; 11th Bk&Cr edition (October 2, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 007248389X ISBN-13: 9780072483895 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.9 x 1.5 inches
Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
DYMO Pelouze M25 Digital USB Postal Scales, 25lb, USB Connect, PC/Mac Compatible (1772059)
DYMO 071701058478 U.S.A, DYMO, Electronics, New
New. DYMO Pelouze M25 Digital USB Postal Scales, 25lb, USB Connect, PC/Mac Compatible (1772059) By DYMO Product Features 25.00 lb / 11 kg Maximum Weight Capacity - 2" Maximum Height Measurement 0.1-oz. accuracy Connect via USB cable (included) to use scale with popular online mailing and shipping software - including Endicia InstaRate and DYMO Stamps software LCD screen displays weight in accurate, easy-to-read digital format - in lbs/oz or kg/g Hold feature locks weight display for 10 seconds after item is removed - convenient when larger package or envelope blocks display Compact (8.3"W x 9.2"L x 1.8"H) size fits on most work spaces and desk drawers Technical Details Brand Name DYMO Product Dimensions 9.8 x 9 x 2.7 inches Item model number 1772059 Color Silver Number of Items 1 Manufacturer Part Number 1772059 ASIN B004T5Z25U UPC: 071701058478
Price:
42.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Economics 1: Microeconomics Readings [Paperback] 12th Edition
Economics Department University of Pennsylvania (Editor), Roger L. Miller (Author), Milton Friedman (Author), Michael Kinsley (Author), Steven E. Landsburg (Author), Larry Armstrong (Author) 0536025657 / 9780536025654 USA, Pearson Custom Publishing, 1999, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. No writing, minimal shelf wear. Economics Department University of Pennsylvania (Editor), Roger L. Miller (Author), Milton Friedman (Author), Michael Kinsley (Author), Steven E. Landsburg (Author), Larry Armstrong (Author) Economics 1: Microeconomics Readings [Paperback] Pearson Custom Publishing Product Details Paperback: 97 pages Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing; 12th edition (1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0536025657 ISBN-13: 978-0536025654
Price:
31.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Health Economics: Fundamentals and Flow of Funds
Getzen, Thomas E. 047158648X / 9780471586487 Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. Has highlighting and writing. Health Economics: Fundamentals and Flow of Funds By Getzen, Thomas E. Product Description This examination of the economic analysis of medical markets and the production of health traces the economic rationale and development of the medical care organization. It examines transactions between patients and health care providers to see how profits are made, costs covered, contracts written and regulations formed. It also uses a macroeconomic perspective to explore the dynamics of change within the health care system and to consider determinants of national health spending and the role of governments in public and private health. Product Details Hardcover: 480 pages Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (October 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 047158648X ISBN-13: 9780471586487 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.1 x 0.9 inches
Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Designing Central Banks (Routledge International Studies in Money and Banking)
Heinz Herrmann, David Mayes, Geoffrey Edward Wood 041547616X / 9780415476164 Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., Routledge, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Designing Central Banks (Routledge International Studies in Money and Banking) By Heinz Herrmann, David Mayes, Geoffrey Edward Wood Product Description The activities of central banks are relevant to everyone in society. This book starts by considering how and why in general central banks evolved and specifically the special aspects of the contribution of the Northern European Central Banking Tradition. With that foundation, the book will then turn to a series of contemporary themes. Firstly, this book looks at independence, how central banks can actually influence their respective economies, goals, responsibilities and governance. Product Details Hardcover: 272 pages Publisher: Routledge; 1 edition (September 18, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 041547616X ISBN-13: 9780415476164 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches
Price:
104.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Organizational Behavior Ninth Edition Study Guide
Hellriegel, Don; Slocum, John W.; Woodman, Richard; Hale, Georgia M.; Roderick, Roger D. 0324009801 / 9780324009804 United States, Thomson South-Western, 2001, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Organizational Behavior Ninth Edition Study Guide By Hellriegel, Don; Slocum, John W.; Woodman, Richard; Hale, Georgia M.; Roderick, Roger D. ISBN-10: 9780324009804 ISBN-13: 9780324009804
Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Managing in the Service Economy (Hardcover)
Heskett, James L. 0875841309 / 9780875841304 U.S.A., Harvard Business Press, 1986, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good, Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Managing in the Service Economy (Hardcover) By Heskett, James L. Product Description The industrial revolution is over and the service revolution has begun. Managing in the Service Economy presents an intensive analysis of the new trend setting management approaches that have given leading service companies clear competitve advantage. From large multinationals to local hospitals, professional services, and transportation firms, they all share the same strategy for success-what the author terms "strategic service vision." Strategic service vision is a four-point blueprint for service managers-targeting a market segment, conceptualizing how the service will be perceived by consumers, focusing on an operating strategy, and finally, designing an efficient delivery system that transforms the vision into action. Managing in the Service Economy offers valuable lessons for managers in the service sector. Product Details Hardcover: 241 pages Publisher: Harvard Business Press (May 1, 1986) Language: English ISBN-10: 0875841309 ISBN-13: 978-0875841304 Product Dimensions: 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.1 inches
Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Managerial Economics 10th Edition
Hirschey, Mark 0324183305 / 9780324183306 Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., South-Western Pub, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. Has highlighting. Text only, no infotrac. Managerial Economics 10th Edition By Hirschey, Mark Product Description The tenth edition of this market-leading text continues its tradition of providing a solid foundation of economic understanding for use in managerial decision making. It offers a practical treatment of economic theory and analysis in an intutive, calculus-based format. Its focus is on presenting those aspects of economic theory and analysis that are most relevant to students of business administration, and a wide variety of examples and simple numerical problems are used to illustrate the application of managerial economics to a vast assortment of practical situations. The nature of the decision process and the role that economic analysis plays in that process are emphasized throughout. This major revision is designed to maximize accessibility for a student audience with little or no background in economics, and no previous training in calculus. Product Details Hardcover: 792 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 10 edition (June 28, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324183305 ISBN-13: 9780324183306 Product Dimensions: 10.2 x 8.3 x 1.4 inches
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Earnings: Measurement, Disclosure, and the Impact on Equity Valuation
Hirst, D. Eric;Hopkins, Patrick E. 0943205492 / 9780943205496 Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Earnings: Measurement, Disclosure, and the Impact on Equity Valuation By Hirst, D. Eric;Hopkins, Patrick E. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: The Research Foundation of AIMR and Blackwell Publishing, Incorporated (August 1, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0943205492 ISBN-13: 9780943205496 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.2 x 0.2 inches
Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Game Theory with Applications to Economics
James W. Friedman (Author) 0195036603 / 9780195036602 U.S.A., Oxford University Press, 1986, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. Has highlighting. Game Theory with Applications to Economics By James W. Friedman (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 264 pages Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA (March 6, 1986) Language: English ISBN-10: 0195036603 ISBN-13: 9780195036602 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.3 x 1.1 inches
Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Jandy AquaLink R0466801 Power Center CPU PCB RS8 Pool/Spa Combination Replacement Kit
Jandy R0466801 U.S.A., Jandy, 2010, Electronics, Like New
Like New. Item is new the outside retail box is distressed preventing item from being sold as brand new. Jandy AquaLink R0466801 Power Center CPU PCB RS8 Pool/Spa Combination Replacement Kit By Jandy : Product Details: Jandy AquaLink R0466801 Power Center CPU PCB RS8 Pool/Spa Combination Replacement Kit Manufacturer: Jandy Model: AquaLink R0466801 Description: Power Center CPU PCB Replacement Kit Used on the RS8 Model Rev. Q Replacement Kit Instructions Included
Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|