Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
GreenTextbooks.com Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Introduction to Psychology (Hardcover) Third Edition


0534172385
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 1992, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Introduction to Psychology (Hardcover) Third Edition By Product Description Jim Kalat's best-selling INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY takes a "critical thinking" approach to the major theories and concerns of psychology. By prompting students to ask themselves questions like "How was this conclusion reached?" and "Does the evidence really support it?," Kalat encourages the use of scientific principles. He walks students through the hypothesis-method-results-interpretation steps that psychologists use when attempting to answer questions about human intellect, emotion, and behavior. Kalat's approach is proven to help students separate what merely sounds plausible from what is scientifically provable?both in the psychology classroom and beyond it. With his humorous writing style and hands-on "Try It Yourself" exercises, Kalat puts students at ease and gets them involved with even with the most intimidating concepts. Within each chapter, he "chunks" the material into a modular format so that students can master one idea at a time, building confidence as they go. This format makes it convenient for instructors to assign material to match the way they teach the course. Kalat's supplements package includes substantial resources for professors and students alike. Product Details Hardcover: 718 pages Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole; 3rd edition (October 1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534172385 ISBN-13: 978-0534172381 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 8.5 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Physicians' Desk Reference 2008 Supplement A (Physicians' Desk Reference (Pdr) Supplement)


1563636697
U.S.A., Physician's Desk Reference, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Physicians' Desk Reference 2008 Supplement A (Physicians' Desk Reference (Pdr) Supplement) By PDR Staff Product Details Paperback: 300 pages Publisher: Physician's Desk Reference (July 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1563636697 ISBN-13: 9781563636691 Product Dimensions: 11.7 x 9.5 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 3GJuice Black 2.0 1800 mAh/2A DeLuxe Version iPhone/ iPod Battery Charger

3GJUICE
UX-9Y6Y-GVBF
U.S.A., 3GJUICE, 2010, Electronics, New

New. 3GJuice Black 2.0 1800 mAh/2A DeLuxe Version iPhone/ iPod Battery Charger By 3GJUICE Product Features Top battery, stronger then any other cable less battery. 3GJUICE charges your iPhone from 10 percent to 100 percent in just 2.5 hours. Use the 3GJUICE when the battery icon is in red. You can either continue to use the phone or wait 2.5 hours to have your iPhone totally charged. Extra bonus: you can also charge all kinds of other Apple-players with the 3GJUICE: it charges all iPods of the third generation or higher. Easily slips into glove compartment or pocket. Ideal as emergency battery because it's a lion polymer and doesn't suffer from memory effect. With interesting backstory. The product is conceived by an irritated iPhone user who hated the battery life of his iPhone 3G. Product Description When the battery icon is coloring red, click in the 3G JUICE , start smiling. Double the life from 10 to 100% in 2,5 hours with this extra battery which easily clips on your iPhone, iPod or iTouch. Featured in Gizmodo (NL) and New York Times (US). If you normally can talk 6 hrs with your phone, now you can talk almost 12 hours. If you surf for 4 hours, you get almost another 4 hours. We prefer to use this comparison because claims like up to 50 hours extra power are measured under extreme conditions: all features are off and the 3G radio has to have a great reception. That's just not normal life. The 3G JUICE charges the battery of your iPhone to 100% and can be reloaded afterwards through a mini-USB cable (included) or your normal iPhone-charger. Be assured, the product output voltage/current is designed per Apple specification. It will not damage your iPhone/ iPod. It has a certification from Apple, called 'Made for iPhone' You can throw a 3G JUICE in your glove department (put it on OFF), forget it for a whole year and it will still give your iPhone another boost. The high capacity, compact size Li-Polymer in 3G JUICE is small (62×60x12.9 mm) and gives your iPhone 3G a steady 5V. You can also charge any iPod with a 30 pins connection with it. Ideal for long trips or as emergency battery. With new power board + improved response to extreme temperatures This version has a strong 2A capable IC, which means that any peaks of your iPhone can easily be absorbed. We're extremeley proud about the stability of this version. Because we use li-polymer, there is no memory effect. Because of the 2A circuit, power doesn't fade away after a few months. Comes in a black box with USB-cable. Manual is provided online only, we're a green company. Support 3GS Product Details Product Dimensions: 2.4 x 0.5 x 2.4 inches Item model number: 3G JUICE 2.0 BLACK DeLuxe SKU: UX-9Y6Y-GVBF 
Price: 52.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 3GJuice Black 2.0 1800 mAh/2A DeLuxe Version iPhone/ iPod Battery Charger

3GJUICE
UX-9Y6Y-GVBF
U.S.A., 3GJUICE, 2010, Electronics, New

New. 3GJuice Black 2.0 1800 mAh/2A DeLuxe Version iPhone/ iPod Battery Charger By 3GJUICE Product Features Top battery, stronger then any other cable less battery. 3GJUICE charges your iPhone from 10 percent to 100 percent in just 2.5 hours. Use the 3GJUICE when the battery icon is in red. You can either continue to use the phone or wait 2.5 hours to have your iPhone totally charged. Extra bonus: you can also charge all kinds of other Apple-players with the 3GJUICE: it charges all iPods of the third generation or higher. Easily slips into glove compartment or pocket. Ideal as emergency battery because it's a lion polymer and doesn't suffer from memory effect. With interesting backstory. The product is conceived by an irritated iPhone user who hated the battery life of his iPhone 3G. Product Description When the battery icon is coloring red, click in the 3G JUICE , start smiling. Double the life from 10 to 100% in 2,5 hours with this extra battery which easily clips on your iPhone, iPod or iTouch. Featured in Gizmodo (NL) and New York Times (US). If you normally can talk 6 hrs with your phone, now you can talk almost 12 hours. If you surf for 4 hours, you get almost another 4 hours. We prefer to use this comparison because claims like up to 50 hours extra power are measured under extreme conditions: all features are off and the 3G radio has to have a great reception. That's just not normal life. The 3G JUICE charges the battery of your iPhone to 100% and can be reloaded afterwards through a mini-USB cable (included) or your normal iPhone-charger. Be assured, the product output voltage/current is designed per Apple specification. It will not damage your iPhone/ iPod. It has a certification from Apple, called 'Made for iPhone' You can throw a 3G JUICE in your glove department (put it on OFF), forget it for a whole year and it will still give your iPhone another boost. The high capacity, compact size Li-Polymer in 3G JUICE is small (62×60x12.9 mm) and gives your iPhone 3G a steady 5V. You can also charge any iPod with a 30 pins connection with it. Ideal for long trips or as emergency battery. With new power board + improved response to extreme temperatures This version has a strong 2A capable IC, which means that any peaks of your iPhone can easily be absorbed. We're extremeley proud about the stability of this version. Because we use li-polymer, there is no memory effect. Because of the 2A circuit, power doesn't fade away after a few months. Comes in a black box with USB-cable. Manual is provided online only, we're a green company. Support 3GS Product Details Product Dimensions: 2.4 x 0.5 x 2.4 inches Item model number: 3G JUICE 2.0 BLACK DeLuxe SKU: UX-9Y6Y-GVBF 
Price: 52.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mathematics & Economics Connections For Life Grades 3-5

3M Foundation; National Council On Economic Education: NCEE; Suiter, Mary; Wright, Donna; Hinchik, Susan; Masters, Marsha Strange; Wulff, Michele
1561835366
United States, National Council on Economic Education, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Mathematics & Economics Connections For Life Grades 3-5 By 3M Foundation; National Council On Economic Education: NCEE; Suiter, Mary; Wright, Donna; Hinchik, Susan; Masters, Marsha Strange; Wulff, Michele Product Description Are your elementary math lessons connecting with your students? Take a new approach to elementary school mathematics by adding economics lesson plans to your math curriculum. Hands-on Activities That Strengthen Elementary Math Skills You'll tap into the natural creativity of your students with fun, hands-on activities that have your students making brownies (and choices!) and building kites, all with the end result of exploring elementary economics in fun ways and sharpening your students' math skills. With Mathematics and Economics, Grades 3-5, you'll use 12 standards-based lessons that apply mathematical problem solving in the context of economics. Your students will connect with your elementary math lessons in fun ways you never thought possible. Plus, Build a Lifelong Economics Foundation In addition to reinforcing core mathematical skills, your students will explore the basic economics concepts that will prepare them to be better citizens, consumers and workers. You'll expose your students to economics principles that they'll use their entire lives. Plus, your students will be absorbed in interesting activities that help them see the relevance of mathematics and economics to everyday life. Best of all, by adding economics to your elementary math lessons, you'll spur a lifelong interest in economics, while using NCTM standards-based lesson plans that reinforce fundamental math skills. Product Details Paperback: 177 pages Publisher: National Council on Economic Education/NCEE (January 1, 2005) ISBN: 1561835366 
Price: 24.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Math Trailblazers Grade 4 Unit Resource Guide Spanish Translations of Daily Practice and Problems Blackline Masters Second Edition

A TIMS Curriculum University of Illinois at Chicago; Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company
0757504124
U.S.A., Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co., 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Math Trailblazers Grade 4 Unit Resource Guide Spanish Translations of Daily Practice and Problems Blackline Masters Second Edition by A TIMS Curriculum University of Illinois at Chicago; Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company : Product Details: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780757504129 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 A.C. Green's Game Plan

A.C. Green; Scott Phelps
0977201066
U.S.A., Project Reality, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A.C. Green's Game Plan By A.C. Green; Scott Phelps : Product Details: A.C. Green's Game Plan ABSTINENCE WORKBOOK In today’s society, teens are faced with incredible pressures to become sexually active. Despite these pressures, nearly all teens surveyed 93 percent said that teens should be given a strong message that they should abstain from sex. Today, most students surveyed have never had sex, and those who had wish they hadn’t. Teens need to know about the physical and emotional risks of sexual activity outside of marriage, so that they can make good decisions that will help them in reaching their future goals and dreams. Game Plan, developed in conjunction with AC Green, uses a positive, sports-themed approach to understanding the benefits of abstinence. The eight-session program helps teens to formulate a game plan for their future and helps them to decide for themselves that abstinence is the healthiest choice. Teenagers today are looking for positive role models to help them make good decisions especially when it comes to sexual activity. AC Green, the Ironman of the NBA, is noted for his record of playing in 1,192 consecutive games in his career and is recognized for his decision to remain abstinent until marriage. In Game Plan, Green shares his message with teens, encouraging them to achieve their game plan by choosing abstinence. The eight session program offers students the opportunity to consider to benefits of choosing abstinence before marriage and the consequences of sexual activity. Soft Cover 76 pages. Publisher: Project Reality Cover: Paperback Year Published: 2009 ISBN10: 0977201066 ISBN13: 9780977201068 Edition/Copyright: 4TH 09 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Best of Bill Reflection's on Faith, Fear; Honesty, Humility, and Love Audio CD-ROM

AA Grapevine Inc.

U.S.A., AA Grapevine Inc., 2007, As New

Like new. The Best of Bill Reflection's on Faith, Fear; Honesty, Humility, and Love Audio CD-ROM By AA Grapevine Inc. : Product Details: Format Audio CD-ROM , Foreward, Faith- God as We Understand Him April 1961, This Matter of Fear January 1962, This Matter of Honesty August 1961, Humility for Today June 1961, Love - The Next Frontier: Emotional Sobriety January 1958., Conclusion. ISBN-13: 9780933685629 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Best of Bill Reflection's on Faith, Fear; Honesty, Humility, and Love Audio CD-ROM

AA Grapevine Inc.

U.S.A., AA Grapevine Inc., 2007, As New

Like new. The Best of Bill Reflection's on Faith, Fear; Honesty, Humility, and Love Audio CD-ROM By AA Grapevine Inc. : Product Details: Format Audio CD-ROM , Foreward, Faith- God as We Understand Him April 1961, This Matter of Fear January 1962, This Matter of Honesty August 1961, Humility for Today June 1961, Love - The Next Frontier: Emotional Sobriety January 1958., Conclusion. ISBN-13: 9780933685629 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Best of Bill Reflection's on Faith, Fear; Honesty, Humility, and Love Audio CD-ROM

AA Grapevine Inc.

U.S.A., AA Grapevine Inc., 2007, As New

Like new. The Best of Bill Reflection's on Faith, Fear; Honesty, Humility, and Love Audio CD-ROM By AA Grapevine Inc. : Product Details: Format Audio CD-ROM , Foreward, Faith- God as We Understand Him April 1961, This Matter of Fear January 1962, This Matter of Honesty August 1961, Humility for Today June 1961, Love - The Next Frontier: Emotional Sobriety January 1958., Conclusion. ISBN-13: 9780933685629 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 2010 AAA Towing and Service Manual

AAA; The American Automobile Association; Robert L. Darbelnet
254810
U.S.A., AAA; The American Automobile Association, 2010, Spiral, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. 2010 AAA Towing and Service Manual By AAA; The American Automobile Association; Robert L. Darbelnet : Product Details: 2010 AAA Towing and Service Manual This manual provides the most up-to-date towing and service procedures Complete service manual including detailed instructions for cars, light trucks, motorcycles, SUVs and vans, including hybrid vehicles. This manual covers 1998 - 2010 vehicles and includes towing, tie down and jump-starting procedures. Spiral Bound Soft Cover 948 pages. Stock # 254810 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 National Standards for Total System Balance

AABC; Associated Air Balance Council
0910289026
U.S.A., AABC; Associated Air Balance Council, 2002, Hard Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. National Standards for Total System Balance By AABC; Associated Air Balance Council Product Details Hard Cover Binding Publisher: AABC (2002) ISBN-10: 0910289026 ISBN-13: 978-0910289023 
Price: 136.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Flight Safety Aerodynamics

Aage Roed
0950454354
U.S.A., Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1983, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Flight Safety Aerodynamics By Aage Roed Product Details : Flight Safety Aerodynamics Hardcover: 158 pages Publisher: Airlife Publishing Ltd (January 1, 1983) ISBN-10: 0950454354 ISBN-13: 9780950454351 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Annual Review of Developments in Business and Corporate Litigation 2007 Edition - 2 Volume Set

ABA; American Bar Association
1590318633
United States, ABA American Bar Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear/pagewear scuffing black marks. Annual Review of Developments in Business and Corporate Litigation 2007 Edition - 2 Volume Set By ABA; American Bar Association Book Description For the 2007 Edition, leading authorities in over 24 specialized areas review and comment on key issues nationwide, with detailed outlines and summaries of cases, legislation, trends, and developments. Use the Annual Review for updates in your specialty area, when you are asked to consider issues that cross over multiple areas of specialty, or to give an initial reaction to a new situation. Product Details Paperback Publisher: American Bar Association (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1590318633 ISBN-13: 978-1590318638 
Price: 104.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 American Bar Association ABA Policy and Procedures Handbook 2008-2009

ABA; American Bar Association
ABABAR
U.S.A., ABA; American Bar Association, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. American Bar Association ABA Policy and Procedures Handbook 2008-2009 By ABA; American Bar Association : Product Details: American Bar Association ABA Policy and Procedures Handbook 2008-2009 Soft cover 383 pages. ABABAR 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 American Bar Association ABA Policy and Procedures Handbook 2008-2009

ABA; American Bar Association
ABABAR
U.S.A., ABA; American Bar Association, 2008, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has Coverwear. American Bar Association ABA Policy and Procedures Handbook 2008-2009 By ABA; American Bar Association : Product Details: American Bar Association ABA Policy and Procedures Handbook 2008-2009 Soft cover 383 pages. ABABAR 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cellular and Molecular Immunology (Paperback) Fourth Edition

Abbas, Abul K.; Lichtman, Andrew H.; Pober, Jordan S.
0721682332
U.S.A., W.B. Saunders Company, 2000, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Has highlighting. Cellular and Molecular Immunology (Paperback) Fourth Edition By Abbas, Abul K.; Lichtman, Andrew H.; Pober, Jordan S. There are many drawings, and this really makes it easier to understand. Also, the authors have made a genius thing by starting the paragraphs with a bolded text giving just the information one need to get an overview. The summaries are good, giving the reader a possibility to get familiar with the chapter before reading it. Product Details Paperback: 553 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company; 4th edition (May 15, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0721682332 ISBN-13: 978-0721682334 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.5 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Use Me 17 Selections From the African American Church Music Series

Abbington, James
G-7293
U.S.A., Gia PUblications, Inc., 2008, Soft Cover, As New

Like new. CD-ROM inclued. Use Me 17 Selections From the African American Church Music Series By Abbington, James : Product Details: Use Me 17 Selections From the African American Church Music Series Soft Cover Product Number G-7293 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Use Me 17 Selections From the African American Church Music Series

Abbington, James
G-7293
U.S.A., Gia PUblications, Inc., 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. CD-ROM inclued. Small tear in spine. Use Me 17 Selections From the African American Church Music Series By Abbington, James : Product Details: Use Me 17 Selections From the African American Church Music Series Soft Cover Product Number G-7293 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series

Abbington, James
G-6848
U.S.A., Gia Publications, Inc., 2008, Soft Cover, As New

Like new. CD-ROM included. Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series By Abbington, James : Product Details: Beams of Heaven Collection by James Abbington Beams of Heaven shines! Directed by James Abbington Beams of Heaven contains eighteen of the most inspirational gospel songs, spirituals, hymns, and choral anthems the African American tradition has to offer. This highly anticipated fourth collection in the African American Church Music Series includes heart-pounding arrangements of 'Beams of Heaven,' 'He Is God,' and a rousing gospel version of 'I Will Make the Darkness Light.' Be sure to add this to your growing collection! Contains a CD recording and one each of the following octavos: Beams of Heaven WOOTEN - Bless the Lord, O My Soul BARNETT - Fix Me, Jesus LETT - He Is God ROBINSON - I Must Tell Jesus ROBERTSON - I Will Look to the Hills GARNER - Seven Psalm-Based Hymns JONES (Lord, Rebuke They Servant Not - I Will Hide* - My Soul, O Lord, Doth Thirst* - Abiding in the Secret Place* - Holiness Thy House Becomes* - O Hide Me - I Will Make the Darkness Light [3 version on CD]) - Where Shall I Go? CLARY - Psalm 150 CARTER - Shout for Joy THEDFORD - Trinity: Three Choral Meditations Based on Gospel Songs MORRIS (We ARe our Heavenly Father’s Children MARTIN - He’s Sweet, I Know TRADITIONAL - The Lord Will Make a Way, Somehow DORSEY) - Oh, Glory JOUBERT * not included on CD Soft Cover. Item #: G-6848 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series

Abbington, James
G-6848
U.S.A., Gia Publications, Inc., 2008, Soft Cover, As New

Like new. CD-ROM included. Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series By Abbington, James : Product Details: Beams of Heaven Collection by James Abbington Beams of Heaven shines! Directed by James Abbington Beams of Heaven contains eighteen of the most inspirational gospel songs, spirituals, hymns, and choral anthems the African American tradition has to offer. This highly anticipated fourth collection in the African American Church Music Series includes heart-pounding arrangements of 'Beams of Heaven,' 'He Is God,' and a rousing gospel version of 'I Will Make the Darkness Light.' Be sure to add this to your growing collection! Contains a CD recording and one each of the following octavos: Beams of Heaven WOOTEN - Bless the Lord, O My Soul BARNETT - Fix Me, Jesus LETT - He Is God ROBINSON - I Must Tell Jesus ROBERTSON - I Will Look to the Hills GARNER - Seven Psalm-Based Hymns JONES (Lord, Rebuke They Servant Not - I Will Hide* - My Soul, O Lord, Doth Thirst* - Abiding in the Secret Place* - Holiness Thy House Becomes* - O Hide Me - I Will Make the Darkness Light [3 version on CD]) - Where Shall I Go? CLARY - Psalm 150 CARTER - Shout for Joy THEDFORD - Trinity: Three Choral Meditations Based on Gospel Songs MORRIS (We ARe our Heavenly Father’s Children MARTIN - He’s Sweet, I Know TRADITIONAL - The Lord Will Make a Way, Somehow DORSEY) - Oh, Glory JOUBERT * not included on CD Soft Cover. Item #: G-6848 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 AbCoster Complete Workout System DVD Video

AbCoster

U.S.A., Tristar Products, Inc., 2007, DVD, Very Good

Very good condition. AbCoster Complete Workout System DVD Video By AbCoster : Product Details: AbCoster Complete Workout System DVD Video Includes Quick and Easy Assembly. Using Your Ab Coster. Cardio Conditioning Workout. Ab Coster Workout. Adding Resistance. Format: DVD Video. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Graduation NRSV Gift Bible Revised Edition

Abingdon Press
0687657288
U.S.A., Abingdon Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Outside retail box has slight wear preventing item from being sold as new. Graduation NRSV Gift Bible Revised Edition By Abingdon Press Product Description Let the favor of the Lord our God be upon us, and prosper for us the work of our hands. -Psalm 90:17 NRSV The day has finally come! All the long years of hard work, study, memories, fun, and friendships are crowned by this one accomplishment...Graduation! It is a day of happiness and fulfillment, meant to be shared with family, friends, and those you love. The new Graduation Bible with new cover design shares inspirational messages to help the graduate on his or her adventure in the days ahead. An incredible gift for high school or college graduation, this Bible will become a treasured keepsake as the recipient embraces God's words within as a guide on the path to a new life filled with change and challenge - a future with promise! Special Features: Full Text of the New Revised Standard Version of the Bible (NRSV) Beautiful full-color presentation section for personalizing Special custom section with prayers, reflections, devotions, and selected Bible verses to encourage the reader Journaling suggestions and practical study ideas Satin ribbon marker Beautiful soft leather-like slate color binding An inspirational Bible verse burnished on the front cover Product Details Soft cover: 1136 pages Publisher: Abingdon Press (March 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0687657288 ISBN-13: 9780687657285 Product Dimensions: 8.2 x 5.8 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)

About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha
0967781752
U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)

About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha
0967781752
U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)

About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha
0967781752
U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth

Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio
9264013296
United States, OECD Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth By Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio Product Details Innovation, skills, entrepreneurship and social cohesion are key drivers of growth, and essential goals of effective economic development strategies. Each has a strong governance component, which requires partnership between government, business and civil society for co-ordinating actions and adapting policies to local conditions. But what are the best governance mechanisms to fuel the drivers of growth? What is the role of central government in maximising their effectiveness? What specific actions must cities carry out to become more competitive and spread prosperity? How can public services be managed in the most effective way to support local competitiveness in the age of globalisation and networking? How can partnerships generate more funding and deliver better results? For this book, the OECD has brought together top world experts to translate policy lessons into concrete recommendations that will help policy makers and practitioners make the best governance decisions to stimulate growth. Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: OECD (December 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 9264013296 ISBN-13: 9789264013292 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth

Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio
9264013296
United States, OECD Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth By Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio Product Details Innovation, skills, entrepreneurship and social cohesion are key drivers of growth, and essential goals of effective economic development strategies. Each has a strong governance component, which requires partnership between government, business and civil society for co-ordinating actions and adapting policies to local conditions. But what are the best governance mechanisms to fuel the drivers of growth? What is the role of central government in maximising their effectiveness? What specific actions must cities carry out to become more competitive and spread prosperity? How can public services be managed in the most effective way to support local competitiveness in the age of globalisation and networking? How can partnerships generate more funding and deliver better results? For this book, the OECD has brought together top world experts to translate policy lessons into concrete recommendations that will help policy makers and practitioners make the best governance decisions to stimulate growth. Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: OECD (December 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 9264013296 ISBN-13: 9789264013292 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM

Absolute Software
679857000596
U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, Software, As New

Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development

Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene
0521847532
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005, Hard Cover, As New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development By Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene Book Description This book is concerned with the question of how families matter in young people's development - a question of obvious interest and importance to a wide range of readers, which has serious policy implication. A series of key current topics concerning families are examined by the top international scholars in the field, including the key risks affecting children, individual differences in their resilience, links between families and peers, the connections between parental work and children's family lives, the impact of childcare, divorce, and parental separation, grandparents, and new family forms such as lesbian and surrogate mother families. The latest research findings are brought together with discussion of policy issues raised. Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Cambridge University Press (March 13, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 0521847532 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development

Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene
0521847532
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005, Hard Cover, As New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development By Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene Book Description This book is concerned with the question of how families matter in young people's development - a question of obvious interest and importance to a wide range of readers, which has serious policy implication. A series of key current topics concerning families are examined by the top international scholars in the field, including the key risks affecting children, individual differences in their resilience, links between families and peers, the connections between parental work and children's family lives, the impact of childcare, divorce, and parental separation, grandparents, and new family forms such as lesbian and surrogate mother families. The latest research findings are brought together with discussion of policy issues raised. Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Cambridge University Press (March 13, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 0521847532 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development

Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene
0521847532
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005, Hard Cover, As New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development By Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene Book Description This book is concerned with the question of how families matter in young people's development - a question of obvious interest and importance to a wide range of readers, which has serious policy implication. A series of key current topics concerning families are examined by the top international scholars in the field, including the key risks affecting children, individual differences in their resilience, links between families and peers, the connections between parental work and children's family lives, the impact of childcare, divorce, and parental separation, grandparents, and new family forms such as lesbian and surrogate mother families. The latest research findings are brought together with discussion of policy issues raised. Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Cambridge University Press (March 13, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 0521847532 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar

Accord Publishing
0740778765
U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 
Price: 39.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Materials Science and Technology (MS&T) 2006: Materials and Systems - Volume 1

ACerS; The American Ceramic Society; AIST; Association for Iron & Steel Technology; ASM; ASM International; TMS; The Minerals, Metals & Materials Society
0873396472
United States, Clearance Center, Inc., 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Materials Science and Technology (MS&T) 2006: Materials and Systems - Volume 1 By ACerS; The American Ceramic Society; AIST; Association for Iron & Steel Technology; ASM; ASM International; TMS; The Minerals, Metals & Materials Society : Soft Cover 762 pages. ISBN-13: 9780873396479 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 1999 Threshold Limit Values for Chemical Substances and Physical Agents and Biological Exposure Indices (Spiral-bound)

AcGIH; American Conference of Governmental Industrial Hygienists
1882417321
U.S.A., ACGIH; American Conference of Governmental Industrial Hygienists, 1999, Spiral, Fair

Fair/Poor condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has water damage to the pages causing bending. 1999 Threshold Limit Values for Chemical Substances and Physical Agents and Biological Exposure Indices (Spiral-bound) By ACGIH; American Conference of Governmental Industrial Hygienists Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: Amer Conf of Governmental (March 1, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 1882417321 ISBN-13: 9781882417322 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 4.4 x 0.3 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook

AChieve3000
1932166076
United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 
Price: 29.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook

AChieve3000
1932166076
United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 
Price: 29.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook

AChieve3000
1932166076
United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 
Price: 29.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook

AChieve3000
1932166076
United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 
Price: 29.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook

AChieve3000
1932166076
United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 
Price: 29.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 IEEE/ACM International Conference On Computer Aided Design: ICCAD-2005 A Conference For The CAD and Design Professional: IEEE/ACM Digest Of Technical Papers

ACM International Conference on Computer-Aided Design; IEEE
078039254X
United States, Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good

Like new. No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. IEEE/ACM International Conference On Computer Aided Design: ICCAD-2005 A Conference For The CAD and Design Professional: IEEE/ACM Digest Of Technical Papers By Product Details Paperback: 1082 pages Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers (December 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 078039254X ISBN-13: 978-0780392540 
Price: 53.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Level 1B Unit 1 Teacher's Guide

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
141904091X
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2008, Spiral, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Level 1B Unit 1 Teacher's Guide By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Spiral Bound. Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back 584 pages. ISBN-10: 141904091X ISBN-13: 9781419040917 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Level 3 Unit 3 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
141904348X
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2008, Spiral, Very Good

Very good condition. Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Level 3 Unit 3 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Level 3 Unit 3 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Spiral Bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back. 648 pages. ISBN-10: 141904348X ISBN-13: 9781419043482 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 California Gateways Level 2 Unit 4 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
1419043528
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2009, Spiral, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. California Gateways Level 2 Unit 4 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details California Gateways Level 2 Unit 4 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Spiral Bound Hardcover Back Soft Cover front 670 pages. Publisher: Hmh Supplemental (April 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419043528 ISBN-13: 978-1419043529 ISBN-10: 1419043528 ISBN-13: 978-1419043529 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
141904365X
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Soft Cover 263 pages. ISBN-10: 141904365X ISBN-13: 9781419043659 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.

Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny
141904365X
U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Soft Cover 263 pages. ISBN-10: 141904365X ISBN-13: 9781419043659 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Harcourt Moving Into English Teacher Edition California Edition

Ada, Alma Flor; Campoy, F. Isabel; Padron, Yolanda N.; Roser, Nancy
0153444002
United States, Harcourt, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Harcourt Moving Into English Teacher Edition California Edition By Ada, Alma Flor; Campoy, F. Isabel; Padron, Yolanda N.; Roser, Nancy : Soft Cover Front/ Hard Cover Back. Spiral Bound 626 pages. ISBN 0153444002 
Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Moving Into English Teacher Edition Texas Edition

Ada, Alma Flor; Campoy, F. Isabel; Padron, Yolanda N.; Roser, Nancy
0153342676
United States, Harcourt Achieve Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, As New

Like new. Moving Into English Teacher Edition Texas Edition By Ada, Alma Flor; Campoy, F. Isabel; Padron, Yolanda N.; Roser, Nancy Product Details Spiral-bound Soft cover front, Hard Cover Back 626 pages. Publisher: Harcourt (2005) ISBN-10: 0153342676 
Price: 17.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Harcourt Moving Into English Teacher Edition Texas Edition

Ada, Alma Flor; Campoy, F. Isabel; Padron, Yolanda N.; Roser, Nancy
0153342668
United States, Harcourt, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Harcourt Moving Into English Teacher Edition Texas Edition By Ada, Alma Flor; Campoy, F. Isabel; Padron, Yolanda N.; Roser, Nancy Product Details Spiral-bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back ISBN-10: 0153342668 ISBN-13: 978-0153342660 
Price: 16.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Tesoros coloniales de Mexico (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Adalberto Rios Szalay
8497854365
U.S.A., Lunwerg Editores, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Tesoros coloniales de Mexico (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Adalberto Rios Szalay Product Details Hardcover: 214 pages Publisher: Lunwerg Editores (June 30, 2008) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 8497854365 ISBN-13: 9788497854368 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Tesoros coloniales de Mexico (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Adalberto Rios Szalay
8497854365
U.S.A., Lunwerg Editores, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New, New. Tesoros coloniales de Mexico (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Adalberto Rios Szalay Product Details Hardcover: 214 pages Publisher: Lunwerg Editores (June 30, 2008) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 8497854365 ISBN-13: 9788497854368 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide

Adam Henry
1616588101
U.S.A., Greener Grass Publishing, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide By Adam Henry : Product Details: Horse Pens 40 Guide Bouldering Guide Hourse Pes 40 Bouldering guide. Including Moss Rock Preserve and Palisades Park. Sculpted by the ravages of time, HOrse Pens 40 is home to acres of bulbous faces, blunt prows, delicate slabs, crimpy overhangs, and water grooves. Soft Cover 186 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616588106 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@greentextbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com